Highlights
KLSE: WILLOW (0008)       WILLOWGLEN MSC BHD MAIN : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.365   0.00 (0.00%)  0.36 - 0.365  64,300
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Insider - Company

Hints :
[1] Click the View Annual Result icon table to view the detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Details of Changes View
From To Type No. of Shares Min Price Max Price Total Amount
31-Jan-2008 31-Jan-2008 31-Jan-2008 Buyback 50,000 0.195 0.210 10,124.32 View Detail
04-Feb-2008 04-Feb-2008 04-Feb-2008 Buyback 25,000 0.210 0.210 5,297.58 View Detail
26-Feb-2008 26-Feb-2008 26-Feb-2008 Buyback 55,000 0.195 0.195 10,803.57 View Detail
19-Mar-2008 19-Mar-2008 19-Mar-2008 Buyback 49,500 0.180 0.180 8,975.14 View Detail
02-Sep-2008 02-Sep-2008 02-Sep-2008 Buyback 20,000 0.170 0.170 3,445.02 View Detail
11-Sep-2008 11-Sep-2008 11-Sep-2008 Buyback 4,000 0.160 0.160 681.20 View Detail
23-Oct-2008 23-Oct-2008 23-Oct-2008 Buyback 20,000 0.145 0.145 2,943.87 View Detail
16-Dec-2008 16-Dec-2008 16-Dec-2008 Buyback 1,000 0.135 0.135 176.05 View Detail
17-Dec-2008 17-Dec-2008 17-Dec-2008 Buyback 40,000 0.135 0.140 5,599.67 View Detail
19-Dec-2008 18-Dec-2008 18-Dec-2008 Buyback 10,000 0.140 0.140 1,442.42 View Detail
22-Dec-2008 22-Dec-2008 22-Dec-2008 Buyback 10,000 0.140 0.145 1,467.43 View Detail
30-Dec-2008 30-Dec-2008 30-Dec-2008 Buyback 25,000 0.145 0.150 3,720.11 View Detail
21-Jan-2009 21-Jan-2009 21-Jan-2009 Buyback 60,300 0.155 0.170 9,670.24 View Detail
03-Mar-2009 03-Mar-2009 03-Mar-2009 Buyback 10,000 0.165 0.165 1,692.50 View Detail
16-Mar-2009 16-Mar-2009 16-Mar-2009 Buyback 50,000 0.170 0.170 8,562.55 View Detail
26-Aug-2010 26-Aug-2010 26-Aug-2010 Buyback 113,600 0.350 0.355 40,485.89 View Detail
27-Aug-2010 27-Aug-2010 27-Aug-2010 Buyback 60,000 0.355 0.355 21,456.19 View Detail
30-Aug-2010 30-Aug-2010 30-Aug-2010 Buyback 37,000 0.355 0.355 13,231.76 View Detail
01-Sep-2010 01-Sep-2010 01-Sep-2010 Buyback 170,000 0.355 0.360 61,235.99 View Detail
02-Sep-2010 02-Sep-2010 02-Sep-2010 Buyback 110,000 0.355 0.355 39,336.02 View Detail
06-Sep-2010 06-Sep-2010 06-Sep-2010 Buyback 46,700 0.380 0.385 18,026.18 View Detail
07-Sep-2010 07-Sep-2010 07-Sep-2010 Buyback 110,000 0.380 0.385 42,615.54 View Detail
08-Sep-2010 08-Sep-2010 08-Sep-2010 Buyback 200,000 0.370 0.380 75,850.39 View Detail
15-Sep-2010 15-Sep-2010 15-Sep-2010 Buyback 200,000 0.390 0.390 78,569.40 View Detail
20-Sep-2010 20-Sep-2010 20-Sep-2010 Buyback 118,000 0.390 0.395 46,855.65 View Detail
21-Sep-2010 21-Sep-2010 21-Sep-2010 Buyback 100,000 0.395 0.395 39,788.85 View Detail
22-Sep-2010 22-Sep-2010 22-Sep-2010 Buyback 50,000 0.385 0.385 19,391.28 View Detail
28-Sep-2010 28-Sep-2010 28-Sep-2010 Buyback 225,700 0.385 0.390 88,529.28 View Detail
30-Sep-2010 30-Sep-2010 30-Sep-2010 Buyback 459,000 0.385 0.390 179,549.48 View Detail
05-Jan-2011 05-Jan-2011 05-Jan-2011 Buyback 123,200 0.355 0.370 44,564.85 View Detail
06-Jan-2011 06-Jan-2011 06-Jan-2011 Buyback 94,200 0.370 0.380 35,735.22 View Detail
07-Jan-2011 07-Jan-2011 07-Jan-2011 Buyback 142,500 0.375 0.385 54,574.83 View Detail
10-Jan-2011 10-Jan-2011 10-Jan-2011 Buyback 92,000 0.380 0.385 35,586.57 View Detail
11-Jan-2011 11-Jan-2011 11-Jan-2011 Buyback 130,000 0.375 0.385 50,192.92 View Detail
12-Jan-2011 12-Jan-2011 12-Jan-2011 Buyback 158,600 0.375 0.385 61,267.29 View Detail
13-Jan-2011 13-Jan-2011 13-Jan-2011 Buyback 297,000 0.380 0.390 114,598.96 View Detail
14-Jan-2011 14-Jan-2011 14-Jan-2011 Buyback 250,000 0.385 0.385 96,953.38 View Detail
17-Jan-2011 17-Jan-2011 17-Jan-2011 Buyback 185,000 0.380 0.385 71,578.17 View Detail
18-Jan-2011 18-Jan-2011 18-Jan-2011 Buyback 145,000 0.385 0.385 56,232.70 View Detail
19-Jan-2011 19-Jan-2011 19-Jan-2011 Buyback 104,400 0.385 0.395 40,866.44 View Detail
21-Jan-2011 21-Jan-2011 21-Jan-2011 Buyback 205,000 0.380 0.385 79,129.91 View Detail
25-Feb-2011 25-Feb-2011 25-Feb-2011 Buyback 50,000 0.360 0.360 18,131.40 View Detail
26-Aug-2011 26-Aug-2011 26-Aug-2011 Buyback 18,500 0.280 0.280 5,227.56 View Detail
06-Sep-2011 06-Sep-2011 06-Sep-2011 Buyback 61,700 0.290 0.290 18,023.73 View Detail
07-Sep-2011 07-Sep-2011 07-Sep-2011 Buyback 70,000 0.290 0.290 20,448.89 View Detail
08-Sep-2011 08-Sep-2011 08-Sep-2011 Buyback 36,500 0.290 0.290 10,662.69 View Detail
05-May-2014 05-May-2014 05-May-2014 Buyback 10,000 0.825 0.825 8,250.00 View Detail
25-Nov-2014 25-Nov-2014 25-Nov-2014 Buyback 10,000 0.815 0.815 8,150.00 View Detail
06-May-2015 06-May-2015 06-May-2015 Buyback 10,000 0.910 0.910 9,100.00 View Detail
23-Nov-2015 23-Nov-2015 23-Nov-2015 Buyback 20,000 0.755 0.755 15,216.84 View Detail
29-Apr-2016 28-Apr-2016 28-Apr-2016 Buyback 30,000 0.660 0.660 19,952.23 View Detail
24-Dec-2018 21-Dec-2018 21-Dec-2018 Buyback 40,000 0.430 0.430 17,308.36 View Detail
02-Jan-2019 31-Dec-2018 31-Dec-2018 Buyback 30,000 0.505 0.505 15,245.45 View Detail
28-Feb-2020 28-Feb-2020 28-Feb-2020 Buyback 30,000 0.490 0.490 14,797.90 View Detail
02-Mar-2020 02-Mar-2020 02-Mar-2020 Buyback 50,000 0.470 0.470 23,656.51 View Detail
16-Mar-2020 13-Mar-2020 13-Mar-2020 Buyback 33,200 0.380 0.380 12,700.03 View Detail
17-Mar-2020 16-Mar-2020 16-Mar-2020 Buyback 100,000 0.370 0.370 37,246.42 View Detail
17-Mar-2020 17-Mar-2020 17-Mar-2020 Buyback 100,000 0.345 0.345 34,729.77 View Detail
19-Mar-2020 19-Mar-2020 19-Mar-2020 Buyback 82,500 0.310 0.310 25,745.34 View Detail
24-Mar-2020 24-Mar-2020 24-Mar-2020 Buyback 24,000 0.355 0.355 8,576.75 View Detail
25-Mar-2020 25-Mar-2020 25-Mar-2020 Buyback 30,600 0.355 0.355 10,935.35 View Detail
26-Mar-2020 26-Mar-2020 26-Mar-2020 Buyback 40,900 0.358 0.358 14,723.26 View Detail
27-Mar-2020 27-Mar-2020 27-Mar-2020 Buyback 100,000 0.370 0.370 37,246.42 View Detail
30-Mar-2020 30-Mar-2020 30-Mar-2020 Buyback 99,800 0.370 0.370 37,171.93 View Detail
02-Apr-2020 02-Apr-2020 02-Apr-2020 Buyback 28,000 0.390 0.390 10,992.73 View Detail
03-Apr-2020 03-Apr-2020 03-Apr-2020 Buyback 33,200 0.385 0.385 12,867.13 View Detail
07-Apr-2020 07-Apr-2020 07-Apr-2020 Buyback 3,600 0.405 0.405 1,500.84 View Detail
27-May-2020 09-Apr-2020 09-Apr-2020 Buyback 20,000 0.420 0.420 8,455.94 View Detail
27-May-2020 08-Apr-2020 08-Apr-2020 Buyback 11,700 0.405 0.405 4,782.33 View Detail
27-May-2020 10-Apr-2020 10-Apr-2020 Buyback 10,000 0.415 0.415 4,193.65 View Detail
11-Sep-2020 11-Sep-2020 11-Sep-2020 Buyback 100,000 0.425 0.425 42,783.05 View Detail
14-Sep-2020 14-Sep-2020 14-Sep-2020 Buyback 20,000 0.430 0.430 8,657.28 View Detail
24-Sep-2020 24-Sep-2020 24-Sep-2020 Buyback 26,500 0.425 0.425 11,337.51 View Detail
25-Sep-2020 25-Sep-2020 25-Sep-2020 Buyback 26,200 0.430 0.430 11,341.04 View Detail
28-Sep-2020 28-Sep-2020 28-Sep-2020 Buyback 20,000 0.425 0.425 8,556.61 View Detail
01-Oct-2020 01-Oct-2020 01-Oct-2020 Buyback 50,000 0.425 0.425 21,391.53 View Detail
02-Oct-2020 02-Oct-2020 02-Oct-2020 Buyback 7,200 0.425 0.425 3,103.32 View Detail
29-Nov-2021 29-Nov-2021 29-Nov-2021 Buyback 50,000 0.375 0.375 18,893.88 View Detail
06-Dec-2021 06-Dec-2021 06-Dec-2021 Buyback 50,000 0.365 0.365 18,390.55 View Detail
09-Dec-2021 09-Dec-2021 09-Dec-2021 Buyback 50,000 0.370 0.370 18,642.21 View Detail
11-Jan-2022 11-Jan-2022 11-Jan-2022 Buyback 59,000 0.397 0.397 23,612.50 View Detail
09-Jun-2022 09-Jun-2022 09-Jun-2022 Buyback 50,000 0.375 0.375 18,896.63 View Detail
13-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Buyback 100,000 0.360 0.360 36,280.80 View Detail
21-Jun-2022 21-Jun-2022 21-Jun-2022 Buyback 54,100 0.355 0.355 19,356.50 View Detail
23-Jun-2022 23-Jun-2022 23-Jun-2022 Buyback 45,900 0.355 0.355 16,422.66 View Detail
30-Jun-2022 30-Jun-2022 30-Jun-2022 Buyback 90,400 0.355 0.355 32,343.68 View Detail
07-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022 Buyback 100,000 0.345 0.345 34,769.85 View Detail
13-Feb-2008 31-Jan-2008 04-Feb-2008 Buyback 75,000 0.195 0.210 15,421.90 View Detail
28-Feb-2008 26-Feb-2008 26-Feb-2008 Buyback 55,000 0.195 0.195 10,803.57 View Detail
28-Mar-2008 19-Mar-2008 19-Mar-2008 Buyback 49,500 0.180 0.180 8,975.14 View Detail
03-Sep-2008 02-Sep-2008 02-Sep-2008 Buyback 20,000 0.170 0.170 3,445.02 View Detail
16-Sep-2008 11-Sep-2008 11-Sep-2008 Buyback 4,000 0.160 0.160 681.20 View Detail
29-Oct-2008 23-Oct-2008 23-Oct-2008 Buyback 20,000 0.145 0.145 2,943.87 View Detail
24-Dec-2008 16-Dec-2008 22-Dec-2008 Buyback 61,000 0.135 0.145 8,685.57 View Detail
08-Jan-2009 30-Dec-2008 30-Dec-2008 Buyback 25,000 0.145 0.150 3,720.11 View Detail
04-Feb-2009 21-Jan-2009 21-Jan-2009 Buyback 60,300 0.155 0.170 9,670.24 View Detail
05-Mar-2009 03-Mar-2009 03-Mar-2009 Buyback 10,000 0.165 0.165 1,692.50 View Detail
19-Mar-2009 16-Mar-2009 16-Mar-2009 Buyback 50,000 0.170 0.170 8,562.55 View Detail
01-Sep-2010 26-Aug-2010 27-Aug-2010 Buyback 173,600 0.350 0.355 61,942.08 View Detail
03-Sep-2010 30-Aug-2010 02-Sep-2010 Buyback 317,000 0.355 0.360 113,803.77 View Detail
09-Sep-2010 06-Sep-2010 07-Sep-2010 Buyback 156,700 0.380 0.385 60,641.72 View Detail
20-Sep-2010 08-Sep-2010 15-Sep-2010 Buyback 400,000 0.370 0.390 154,419.79 View Detail
23-Sep-2010 20-Sep-2010 22-Sep-2010 Buyback 268,000 0.385 0.395 106,035.78 View Detail
01-Oct-2010 28-Sep-2010 30-Sep-2010 Buyback 684,700 0.385 0.390 268,078.76 View Detail
14-Jan-2011 05-Jan-2011 11-Jan-2011 Buyback 581,900 0.355 0.385 220,654.39 View Detail
25-Jan-2011 12-Jan-2011 21-Jan-2011 Buyback 1,345,000 0.375 0.395 520,626.85 View Detail
01-Mar-2011 25-Feb-2011 25-Feb-2011 Buyback 50,000 0.360 0.360 18,131.40 View Detail
06-Sep-2011 26-Aug-2011 26-Aug-2011 Buyback 18,500 0.280 0.280 5,227.56 View Detail
12-Sep-2011 06-Sep-2011 08-Sep-2011 Buyback 168,200 0.290 0.290 49,135.31 View Detail
19-May-2014 05-May-2014 05-May-2014 Buyback 10,000 0.825 0.825 8,250.00 View Detail
03-Dec-2014 25-Nov-2014 25-Nov-2014 Buyback 10,000 0.815 0.815 8,150.00 View Detail
13-May-2015 06-May-2015 06-May-2015 Buyback 10,000 0.910 0.910 9,100.00 View Detail
02-Dec-2015 23-Nov-2015 23-Nov-2015 Buyback 20,000 0.755 0.755 15,216.84 View Detail
06-May-2016 28-Apr-2016 28-Apr-2016 Buyback 30,000 0.660 0.660 19,952.23 View Detail
31-Dec-2018 21-Dec-2018 21-Dec-2018 Buyback 40,000 0.430 0.430 17,308.36 View Detail
11-Jan-2019 31-Dec-2018 31-Dec-2018 Buyback 30,000 0.505 0.505 15,245.45 View Detail
13-Mar-2020 28-Feb-2020 02-Mar-2020 Buyback 80,000 0.470 0.490 38,454.41 View Detail
17-Mar-2020 13-Mar-2020 16-Mar-2020 Buyback 133,200 0.370 0.380 49,946.45 View Detail
31-Mar-2020 17-Mar-2020 30-Mar-2020 Buyback 477,800 0.310 0.370 169,128.82 View Detail
27-May-2020 02-Apr-2020 10-Apr-2020 Buyback 106,500 0.385 0.420 42,792.62 View Detail
25-Sep-2020 11-Sep-2020 14-Sep-2020 Buyback 120,000 0.425 0.430 51,440.33 View Detail
07-Oct-2020 24-Sep-2020 02-Oct-2020 Buyback 129,900 0.425 0.430 55,730.01 View Detail
13-Dec-2021 29-Nov-2021 09-Dec-2021 Buyback 150,000 0.365 0.375 55,926.64 View Detail
25-Jan-2022 11-Jan-2022 11-Jan-2022 Buyback 59,000 0.397 0.397 23,612.50 View Detail
22-Jun-2022 09-Jun-2022 13-Jun-2022 Buyback 150,000 0.360 0.375 55,177.43 View Detail
04-Jul-2022 21-Jun-2022 30-Jun-2022 Buyback 190,400 0.355 0.355 68,122.84 View Detail
20-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022 07-Jul-2022 Buyback 100,000 0.345 0.345 34,769.85 View Detail
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  13 people like this.
 
U1818 https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3220813

New Contract Awarded ;D

The Board of Directors of Willowglen MSC Berhad (“the Company”) is pleased to announce that on 22 December 2021, the Company’s wholly-owned subsidiary, Willowglen Services Pte Ltd has been awarded a contract valued equivalent to approximately RM13,500,000 by Public Utilities Board, Singapore for the Maintenance of Existing Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition System.
22/12/2021 10:07 PM
bullrun1985 buy or sell?
23/12/2021 3:58 PM
amateurJR Sell. haha
31/12/2021 1:43 PM
Davidl Price ready to move higher!
05/01/2022 11:01 AM
Dangel Looking forward to a breakout soon!
05/01/2022 2:50 PM
amateurJR walao not yet buy enuf leh. dun so fast up
05/01/2022 3:48 PM
Davidl Warming up engine now!
12/01/2022 4:35 PM
Davidl https://www.orientaldaily.com.my/news/business/2022/01/11/461432
13/01/2022 2:56 PM
investortrader88 Bought some tickets at RM0.38.good luck guys
28/01/2022 2:54 PM
Davidl Time to shoot up!
09/02/2022 6:20 PM
Xuxu81 tmr get ready guys
09/02/2022 9:16 PM
lloydlim Interesting price action! Starts gaining upward momentum now!
09/02/2022 10:18 PM
Winningstrategy The most undervalued Tech Software stock in KLSE
More room to zoom up .Stay tuned.
09/02/2022 10:37 PM
ladybird517 Y no IB or sifu’s comment/ analysis cover this company.. so far osk seem like stop dumping and company start SBB.. price should slow go up..
25/02/2022 6:05 AM
Dangel Time to accumulate!
27/02/2022 8:29 PM
investortrader88 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/willowglen-bags-rm14m-contract-provision-rts-supervisory-control-system
02/03/2022 9:15 PM
investortrader88 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/willowglen-bags-rm33m-telecommunication-tower-support-infrastructures-contract
07/03/2022 7:47 PM
amateurJR Scada old security system la. But this stock hold for mid term ok eh
09/03/2022 10:48 AM
Wyko this is a sleepy counter
24/03/2022 4:17 PM
aft7753 Willowglen has moved above SMA 60 & SMA 120 quite decisively.

The daily & weekly RSI , MACD and Stochastic apparently moving +ve mode.

1.5 cents dividend on the way .

Let watch closely about Willowglen. Will owglen will............well..
28/03/2022 9:03 AM
valueinvestor79 good share. Dividend of 1.5 in next 3 weeks. Should get to 0.5 by then. increasing volume by next week
30/03/2022 12:25 PM
amateurJR wao lai liao

30/03/2022 12:26 PM
amateurJR going earn chicken rice money frm this
30/03/2022 12:26 PM
Winningstrategy Willow tree to transform into Bamboo tree
Strong and Firm
30/03/2022 12:32 PM
Davidl Time to accumulate!
30/03/2022 1:49 PM
amateurJR waiting reenter again 0.39
01/04/2022 3:56 PM
Dangel Patience Patience!
05/04/2022 3:31 PM
Davidl Patience is the key!
07/04/2022 8:14 PM
aft7753 Willowglen has moved above SMA 60 , SMA 120 & SMA 200 quite decisively.

More uptrend on the way before dividend ???

Let watch Willowglen closely.

08/04/2022 8:03 AM
Dangel https://klse.i3investor.com/web/blog/detail/fundamental_trading/2022-03-12-story-h1600212706-Guess_what_Stocks_I_found_using_improvised_Warren_Buffet_Stock_Selectio
11/04/2022 11:08 AM
amateurJR Come please correction so I can re-enter
12/04/2022 12:40 AM
Noni I wait with you AmateurJR
13/04/2022 4:48 AM
Dangel Time to accumulate!
14/04/2022 12:02 PM
Davidl Sing dollar is now heading north!
21/04/2022 11:20 PM
valueinvestor79 dividend on tuesday ?
24/04/2022 12:02 AM
aft7753 Formation of a beautiful and simple " W " shape chart pattern.
24/04/2022 7:27 AM
aft7753 The RSI , Stoch , Trix , AO, Chaikin Osc & MA Cross apparently moving +ve mode .
24/04/2022 8:10 AM
Dangel Time to accumulate!
28/04/2022 8:58 AM
speakup look at latest 2021 annual report:
Revenue from Malaysia rm50mil, revenue from Singapore rm120mil ! Singapore biz contributes 2.4X Malaysia biz. And now Singapore dollar highest vs Malaysia Ringgit currency, Willow profit will SOAR!
29/04/2022 9:42 AM
speakup tak percaya? Look at page 171 of WIllow 2021 annual report.
29/04/2022 9:44 AM
speakup Net cash rm76mil, total shares issued 496mil
meaning 38% of share price is represented by CASH!
29/04/2022 9:47 AM
speakup PE only 12x! Revenue mostly from Singapore (2.4x more than Malaysia)
If I were major shareholders, I would privatize Willow and relist in Singapore for higher valuation, easily double the current PE.
29/04/2022 9:55 AM
gohku I agree, this Willowgreen is a fantastic investment especially if u want to manage your assets against depreciation of ringgit.

Quite similar to Pintaras Jaya .

The ability to win contracts in singapore consistently shows extremely good world class competitive management .
29/04/2022 10:18 AM
roger3210 dont be too overconfident, share price keep dropping for a reason, which you may have overlooked.
29/04/2022 4:14 PM
amateurJR buy now and wait for coming qtr result
05/05/2022 2:22 PM
speakup https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/willowglen-msc-bags-rm2397m-telecom-tower-infrastructure-contract-sabah
10/05/2022 8:49 PM
Dangel Dividend received!
18/05/2022 11:34 AM
roger3210 lol dividend receive, but share price sink few c :D if buy 1 day b4 dividend x dae, u r still losing few c
18/05/2022 4:34 PM
speakup Minorities should table resolution for company to payout 5-10sen/share special dividend as company is holding excess cash which is not necessary for their business operation!
26/05/2022 11:01 AM
amateurJR qtr result way below projection. cut loss run liao
30/05/2022 5:21 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

325  328  543  1058 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MTRONIC 0.065-0.01 
 ZENTECH 0.025-0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 MYEG 0.785-0.025 
 DNEX 0.89+0.015 
 INFOTEC 0.34+0.025 
 SFPTECH 0.92-0.075 
 HSI-HB9 0.28+0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.985-0.025 
 HSI-CJB 0.205-0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS