Highlights
KLSE: SPSETIA (8664)       S P SETIA BHD MAIN : Property
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.64   -0.015 (2.29%)  0.64 - 0.655  598,300
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

General Meeting

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Meeting detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Time Type Venue View
07-Nov-2012 23-Nov-2012 11:00 EGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre, No.1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
04-Feb-2013 28-Feb-2013 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1 Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
04-Feb-2013 28-Feb-2013 11:30 EGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre, No.1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
25-Feb-2014 20-Mar-2014 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1 Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
04-Mar-2014 20-Mar-2014 11:30 EGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre, No.1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
03-Mar-2015 26-Mar-2015 10:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
25-Apr-2016 18-May-2016 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
28-Sep-2016 21-Oct-2016 09:30 EGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre, No.1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
25-Apr-2017 18-May-2017 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
24-Oct-2017 16-Nov-2017 09:30 EGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre, No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
17-Apr-2018 17-May-2018 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
16-Apr-2019 16-May-2019 11:00 AGM Function Room 1, Setia City Convention Centre No. 1, Jalan Setia Dagang AG U13/AG Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
21-May-2020 22-Jun-2020 10:00 General Broadcast Venue Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ No. 12, Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
23-Mar-2021 22-Apr-2021 10:00 General Broadcast Venue Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ 12 Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13 40460 Shah Alam Meeting Detail
28-Mar-2022 27-Apr-2022 10:00 General Meeting Broadcast Venue,Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ,12 Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13,40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY Meeting Detail
01-Sep-2022 26-Sep-2022 09:00 EGM Broadcast Venue,Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ,No. 12 Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13,40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY Meeting Detail
21-Sep-2022 18-Oct-2022 09:00 EGM Broadcast Venue,Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ,No. 12 Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13,40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY Meeting Detail
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  4 people like this.
 
Sharefisher Zero volume...... Haha ha.. Zzzzzzzz..... You buy lah.
17/08/2022 9:29 AM
DestinyL Bought some Kossan and Harta lah lol
17/08/2022 9:56 AM
Sharefisher Kossan already collected.... Don't see you in the kossan forum... Haha ha...
17/08/2022 10:22 AM
Sharefisher Waiting sp QR. Hope to see improvement.
17/08/2022 10:24 AM
DestinyL Generally housing market is stable but I don't have data
Not sure whether SP can benefit from the pie
17/08/2022 11:16 AM
DestinyL Only buy Kossan/Harta today la
17/08/2022 11:28 AM
DestinyL Haha SP is getting cheaper, come to papa
17/08/2022 4:51 PM
Sharefisher Waiting at 0.70, see can get or not.
18/08/2022 10:01 AM
DestinyL Aiya 0.72 no match
18/08/2022 11:59 AM
Sharefisher Ha ha ha
18/08/2022 1:33 PM
ABSBOSS YOY only up 18%
18/08/2022 2:16 PM
Sharefisher QR out..... Not impressive at all... Haha ha... need to wait for next QR.
18/08/2022 2:35 PM
Sharefisher At least not bleeding...
18/08/2022 2:36 PM
Sharefisher 2 QR 21 was about the same like 2 QR 22, but sp was above 1 at that time and after that rocket up to 1.70.....same thing will happen this time? Haha ha... Popi Popi
19/08/2022 7:55 AM
DestinyL Property is like that, project completion schedule can easily mess up
Some more labour shortage issue just only resolved these past 2 months, not yet reflected in QR fully
19/08/2022 9:37 AM
DestinyL Meanwhile sold my Harta now waiting to sell Kossan and top up SP and buyback MyEG lol
Election might be very near
19/08/2022 9:38 AM
Sharefisher Wau... So actively trade... Haha ha
19/08/2022 10:03 AM
DestinyL Quiet quiet
25/08/2022 10:19 AM
DestinyL At least up a little bit today
25/08/2022 11:41 AM
Sharefisher Big leg pressed for collection. Hope they collect enough. Time to move up.
25/08/2022 2:39 PM
DestinyL Moved
25/08/2022 3:42 PM
DestinyL Hopefully rally few more days
25/08/2022 3:42 PM
Sharefisher 0.6+ to 0.8+...last round. This round may break 0.9 if big leg is keen to push.
25/08/2022 3:47 PM
Sharefisher Wau.. 0.78...haha ha
25/08/2022 4:42 PM
Sharefisher One day show only? Haha...
26/08/2022 11:28 AM
DestinyL Haha last minute all the show hand
26/08/2022 4:54 PM
DestinyL 0.775 again, woo hoo
26/08/2022 4:54 PM
DestinyL 544k shares traded
26/08/2022 4:57 PM
Sharefisher Sure was big leg action... Haha ha
26/08/2022 6:07 PM
DestinyL Too bad monday likely a red day
Let's see if the price will be supported
27/08/2022 1:08 PM
DestinyL Maybe have Merdeka mood??? lol
27/08/2022 1:09 PM
Sharefisher Zzzzzzzz..... Haha ha normally need to zzzzzzzz for a while before serious movement. Waiting for it.
30/08/2022 9:35 AM
DestinyL I guess now just waiting for any good news from budget as catalyst
02/09/2022 9:45 AM
Sharefisher No volume..... Only got desperate sellers...
02/09/2022 5:12 PM
DestinyL I think budget may spur some movement
04/09/2022 5:29 PM
Sharefisher Hmmm.... Keep selling down.... Shxt..... Haha ha
06/09/2022 2:34 PM
DestinyL Cheap gets cheaper!
06/09/2022 3:41 PM
DestinyL Today got some support
Left 1 month till budget
08/09/2022 11:04 AM
Sharefisher Waiting game now. Just hold first, no worry.
12/09/2022 9:27 AM
DestinyL Some big'ish buying detected 0.71
13/09/2022 11:57 AM
DestinyL More buying 0.71
13/09/2022 3:25 PM
DestinyL Anyone attending upcoming egm?
13/09/2022 3:25 PM
The St. Goreng Budget 2023 soon mah. no pump and dump play meh? No sweeteners for prop sector?
Last year Sep 1.20 pump to 1.70 in Oct (2021) then dump all the way till mere 0.70 now?
13/09/2022 7:42 PM
Sharefisher Wait for 0.60..
14/09/2022 6:47 PM
DestinyL More collection by sharks
19/09/2022 11:55 AM
DestinyL 60, mari lah cepat
20/09/2022 3:26 PM
Sharefisher Haha.. Sp really need tongkat Ali....
20/09/2022 3:29 PM
Sharefisher Big leg sellers not yet finished damping.
20/09/2022 3:30 PM
DestinyL Also have big leg buyer leh
20/09/2022 3:47 PM
Sharefisher Haha ha.. Yes, noticed also .. Crazy,
20/09/2022 4:04 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

206  354  522  1312 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.12-0.01 
 HSI-CJO 0.1750.00 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 DNEX 0.76-0.03 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.375-0.035 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.855-0.045 
 CNERGEN 0.99+0.015 
PARTNERS & BROKERS