Highlights
KLSE: KIPREIT (5280)       KIP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST MAIN : REITS
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.89   -0.005 (0.56%)  0.89 - 0.895  310,200
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

General Meeting

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Meeting detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Date Time Type Venue View
18-Sep-2017 28-Sep-2017 11:00 AGM KIP HOTEL, NO. 77, JALAN SERI UTARA 1 SRI UTARA OFF JALAN IPOH 68100 KUALA LUMPUR Meeting Detail
28-Aug-2018 27-Sep-2018 10:00 AGM KIP HOTEL, NO. 77, JALAN SERI UTARA 1 SRI UTARA OFF JALAN IPOH 68100 KUALA LUMPUR Meeting Detail
04-Mar-2019 03-Apr-2019 10:30 EGM KIP HOTEL, NO. 77, JALAN SERI UTARA 1 SRI UTARA, OFF JALAN IPOH 68100 KUALA LUMPUR Meeting Detail
27-Aug-2019 25-Sep-2019 10:30 AGM CARME ROOM, KIP HOTEL, NO. 77, JALAN SERI UTARA 1, SRI UTARA OFF JALAN IPOH, 68100 KUALA LUMPUR Meeting Detail
27-Aug-2020 29-Sep-2020 10:30 General Broadcast Venue at 12th Floor, Menara Symphony No. 5, Jalan Prof. Khoo Kay Kim, Seksyen 13, 46200 Petaling Jaya Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
24-Sep-2021 29-Sep-2021 10:30 General Broadcast Venue : 12th Floor, Menara Symphony, No. 5, Jalan Prof. Khoo Kay Kim, Seksyen 13, 56200 Petaling Jaya, Selangor Darul Ehsan Meeting Detail
22-Sep-2022 13-Oct-2022 00:30 EGM Broadcast Venue: 12th Floor, Menara Symphony,,No. 5, Jalan Prof. Khoo Kay Kim, Seksyen 13,46200 Petaling Jaya,Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY Meeting Detail
22-Sep-2022 13-Oct-2022 10:30 General Meeting Broadcast Venue: 12th Floor, Menara Symphony,,No. 5, Jalan Prof. Khoo Kay Kim, Seksyen 13,46200 Petaling Jaya,Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY Meeting Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  3 people like this.
 
dp_pupi Nice....
31/07/2021 12:25 AM
pdgkm1 Even under PPN, KIPREIT still able to pay high dividend, imagine what if normalise!!!
02/08/2021 4:09 PM
fortunefire https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/kip-reit-plans-private-placement-raise-rm81m-future-acquisitions

Get ready. Share price will drop.
14/08/2021 11:39 AM
pdgkm1 Private placement mean has more money to invest & in return more dividend...LOL
24/08/2021 1:15 PM
reitpulse Post removed. Why?
01/09/2021 7:05 AM
Nkk1370 Pick up some at 0.825
15/09/2021 4:47 PM
junkit 马来西亚高股息股 - KIPREIT:
https://youtu.be/Ff64GfK6E1w
24/09/2021 11:27 AM
Value Investor Coo1eo Attend AGM...and get nothing.
29/09/2021 11:40 AM
Foreign_Invest any info u get in AGM?
01/10/2021 7:28 PM
malinfan ada divident lagi, tp = Rm1.00
15/10/2021 3:37 PM
nuttyprofessor hopefully today can clear 0.85.. slowly taking position now
20/10/2021 9:40 AM
Value Investor Coo1eo new shareholder pumping
12/11/2021 9:30 AM
shun2311 do not underestimate this reit, solid revenue growth as well as strong price support
09/12/2021 12:03 PM
philip31 When people start noticing it's solid dividend, it will go close to 1 ringgit.
05/01/2022 6:49 PM
Value Investor Coo1eo solid dividend is contingent on the rentals.....which can swing anytime. pay attn to the lowering occupancy levels in recent years of the Johor assets. If not for Kinta, would have tanked.
06/01/2022 9:46 AM
Starship2 Looking at the FR for period ending 30 Sept, the net income from all three regions - southern, central and northern regions looks okay to me. The income is spread over 7 properties...so the risk of tenants leaving is less..unless the country is affected by another covid upsurge or other financial calamity..Also,the growth forcast for the country, especially for the consumer sector, is quite encouraging
12/01/2022 4:34 PM
Starship2 The fairly low occupancy for its properties at Bangi, Masai and Senawang (78-80%) ..may be a good sign..as the net income could improve from what it is getting at present..once the occupancy improves..
12/01/2022 5:14 PM
malinfan Dividend 1.55 sen ... not bad!
20/01/2022 4:42 PM
Alex Lim (1) 0.8400 sen per unit - taxable
(2) 0.7000 sen per unit - non-taxable and
(3) 0.0100 sen per unit - tax exempt.

10% tax, right? We need to declare in income tax? or no need

We will direct get = 1.55 sen (before tax) or 1.466 (after tax) into our account?

Balance
= 0.84 x 0.9 + 0.7+0.01 = 1.466 sen.
24/01/2022 2:22 PM
malinfan good buy, safe haven! ... can sleep all in ... sure kaya!
25/01/2022 4:16 PM
xiaoGinna6969 @alex No need, the tax is collected when they pay us, just keep the tax voucher for 7 years.
04/02/2022 10:38 AM
Alex Lim Thank you @xiaoGinna6969
04/02/2022 1:00 PM
youngshouse24 Agree with Value Investor Coo1eo. Over forecast the growth and occupancy without fact find is a risk.
22/02/2022 8:46 PM
gkent2000 My piggy bank, KIPREIT
23/02/2022 12:04 PM
xiaoGinna6969 稳到傻。
25/03/2022 5:40 PM
Value Investor Coo1eo Something is happening here....any insights?
07/04/2022 12:07 PM
pdgkm1 WOW, money come
21/04/2022 10:22 AM
05/05/2022 9:57 AM
gkent2000 Piggy bank is good for long term. Make many on dividend, share price is solid, just like another sunreit.
19/05/2022 11:50 AM
john2633 recent price stable
01/06/2022 10:18 AM
Value Investor Coo1eo What is Brewing? It is heading towards RM1 steadily
08/06/2022 2:03 PM
philip31 Of course it will be above Rm1 soon. Go fact-finding and you will know. For me , just add more quietly. And someone mentioned without Kinta City, Kipreit will tanked.
09/06/2022 11:42 AM
Value Investor Coo1eo If not for Kinta City, this REIT's revenue and earnings would have been impacted FY20 & FY21 - that is a fact.
Moving forward, with full reopening and optimism surrounding the promise of new shareholder/investor as well as mgmt guidance to diversify this REIT i guess the market is finally waking up and fairly appraising the valuation...to be closer to NAV
09/06/2022 11:54 AM
Value Investor Coo1eo interest rates going up....so i guess REITs will take a beating
17/06/2022 11:26 AM
TtreeInvestor RM210m Borrowings is fixed rate
RM100m Borrowings is floating rate

every 0.25% interest rate interest, then reduce RM250k per year.

KIPREIT annual net profit about RM30m+-

So got significant interest impact?
06/07/2022 4:42 PM
Value Investor Coo1eo Based on your calculation, KIP's earnings will be impacted around 1%
Other REITs will significant floating rate will be impacted more I guess.
But do note that this there are more rate hikes in the pipeline. And there is not much scope for rental revision should we experience a recession.
07/07/2022 1:21 PM
TtreeInvestor Valuer Investor Coo1eo, theoritically is 1%, but dont forgot about the rental revision in this 1-2 years as well. i think by 2024 the Company interest rate increase impact can be consider insignificant due to their most borrowings in fixed interest instrument.
07/07/2022 4:15 PM
Value Investor Coo1eo Any comments on the new deal? Gross Property yield is only 6.5%
Share Placements will dilute EPS and DPS.....more leverage will be exposed to the new norm higher rates.
Where is the Growth?
14/07/2022 9:39 AM
TtreeInvestor Value Investor Coo1eo Aiyo, ambil 2.1 cents first loh, some more today hit 0.925. Complaint banyak banyak also tak bagi discount punya.
29/07/2022 2:58 PM
john2633 Any one know , who is keep on buying Kipreit now at RM0.895 ?
16/08/2022 12:01 PM
john2633 Large volume today at RM0.895, it seems that someome keep on buying
16/08/2022 12:03 PM
nashanchor95 @john2633 it's because the directors are buying.
19/08/2022 7:09 AM
nashanchor95 This is a no nonsense counter in Bursa and expect to have steady and consistent income for shareholders.I can guarantee you that
19/08/2022 7:09 AM
john2633 @nashanchor95, thank you for your comment
19/08/2022 12:28 PM
john2633 @nashanchor95, thank you for your comment
19/08/2022 12:28 PM
C 88 https://investjourney88.blogspot.com/2022/08/kipreit.html
21/08/2022 9:37 PM
BostLoy https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/special-report-eddie-ong-continues-sniff-out-and-seize-opportunities

Interview with Eddie Ong...
Sometimes the questions tell us more than the answers.
01/09/2022 11:49 AM
StreetAnalyst I wrote up my personal research memo:
https://streetanalystblog.wordpress.com/2022/09/19/research-memo-inaugural-issue-001-kipreit-acquisition-of-industrial-assets/
19/09/2022 11:00 PM
Value Investor Coo1eo Very well written @StreetAnalyst. Fully agree with your assessment and FV estimate of KIP. Kudos
20/09/2022 11:30 AM
StreetAnalyst Thanks @Coo1eo, ur encouragement is the great motivation for me to continue blog writing…
20/09/2022 5:10 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

201  361  521  1311 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.1750.00 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 DNEX 0.76-0.03 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.375-0.035 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.855-0.045 
 CNERGEN 0.99+0.015 
PARTNERS & BROKERS