Highlights
KLSE: SCGM (7247)       SCGM BHD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.32   -0.01 (0.43%)  2.32 - 2.33  84,900
Trade this stock with T+7 trading account. Find out more.

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
29-Jun-2022 14-Jul-2022 29-Jul-2022 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0132 Dividend Detail
29-Mar-2022 12-Apr-2022 28-Apr-2022 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0140 Dividend Detail
28-Dec-2021 11-Jan-2022 26-Jan-2022 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0170 Dividend Detail
28-Sep-2021 12-Oct-2021 29-Oct-2021 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0200 Dividend Detail
28-Jun-2021 12-Jul-2021 29-Jul-2021 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0170 Dividend Detail
29-Mar-2021 12-Apr-2021 28-Apr-2021 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0220 Dividend Detail
21-Dec-2020 06-Jan-2021 22-Jan-2021 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0150 Dividend Detail
28-Sep-2020 27-Oct-2020 12-Nov-2020 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0170 Dividend Detail
24-Sep-2020 12-Oct-2020 28-Oct-2020 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0035 Dividend Detail
29-Jun-2020 13-Jul-2020 29-Jul-2020 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0150 Dividend Detail
30-Mar-2020 13-Apr-2020 30-Apr-2020 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
09-Dec-2019 23-Dec-2019 10-Jan-2020 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0100 Dividend Detail
24-Sep-2019 08-Oct-2019 23-Oct-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
27-Jun-2019 11-Jul-2019 26-Jul-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
26-Mar-2019 09-Apr-2019 26-Apr-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
13-Dec-2018 27-Dec-2018 18-Jan-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
20-Sep-2018 08-Oct-2018 25-Oct-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
22-Jun-2018 05-Jul-2018 25-Jul-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
13-Mar-2018 28-Mar-2018 13-Apr-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
07-Dec-2017 20-Dec-2017 12-Jan-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
07-Sep-2017 21-Sep-2017 13-Oct-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
12-Jul-2017 25-Jul-2017 27-Jul-2017 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 3 Dividend Detail
12-Jul-2017 25-Jul-2017 27-Jul-2017 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 2 : 15 Dividend Detail
21-Jun-2017 07-Jul-2017 25-Jul-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
15-Mar-2017 29-Mar-2017 14-Apr-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
08-Dec-2016 22-Dec-2016 13-Jan-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
02-Sep-2016 20-Sep-2016 07-Oct-2016 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
23-Jun-2016 11-Jul-2016 27-Jul-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
14-Mar-2016 25-Mar-2016 12-Apr-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0200 Dividend Detail
09-Dec-2015 22-Dec-2015 13-Jan-2016 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
19-Aug-2015 01-Sep-2015 03-Sep-2015 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 2 Dividend Detail
24-Jul-2015 26-Aug-2015 18-Sep-2015 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0400 Dividend Detail
17-Jun-2015 30-Jun-2015 15-Jul-2015 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0500 Dividend Detail
18-Mar-2015 01-Apr-2015 17-Apr-2015 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
18-Dec-2014 02-Jan-2015 21-Jan-2015 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
12-Sep-2014 29-Sep-2014 10-Oct-2014 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
23-Jun-2014 03-Jul-2014 18-Jul-2014 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.1 Dividend Detail
29-Aug-2013 02-Oct-2013 16-Oct-2013 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
29-Aug-2012 03-Oct-2012 19-Oct-2012 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
05-Sep-2011 28-Sep-2011 14-Oct-2011 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
27-Aug-2010 28-Sep-2010 11-Oct-2010 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
25-Aug-2009 28-Sep-2009 09-Oct-2009 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.025 Dividend Detail
26-Aug-2008 26-Sep-2008 10-Oct-2008 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.025 Dividend Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  13 people like this.
 
TtreeInvestor But looks like they are not doing so yet.
11/05/2022 2:42 PM
elunmask8 Ya....75% of those present in EGM. As this is not a related party transaction, the major shareholder can vote.
11/05/2022 2:57 PM
elunmask8 Honestly not many ikan bilis minority shareholders would turn up and even if they turn up....why would they vote against a good proposal
11/05/2022 3:00 PM
wbuffet2 I see value in this proposition....just added more into my portfolio today. Just look at the volume done today...it cannot be wrong! Happy investing!
11/05/2022 4:54 PM
terence775 I wrote in depth about the corporate action and what happens next. For those interested, can pm me to read my full sharing.

i3 doesn't let me post it here
12/05/2022 11:31 AM
stockraider The takeover is base on the price of Rm 2.83 loh!

U ask yourself which is better loh ?

Litrak v Scgm leh ?
12/05/2022 12:07 PM
wbuffet2 There is a difference between selling Scgm @ 2.83 v selling business @ 2.83.

I am sure the listing status of Scgm is worth a sizeable amount and this itself is not factored into the cash that Scgm holds post the dividend payment
12/05/2022 1:06 PM
metroview possible to 2.00 ?
13/05/2022 9:04 AM
wbuffet2 metroview....u sell to me loh at 2.00.....hahaha.

I collect 2.21 within 9 months and still keep my shares for another wave after the dividend payout
13/05/2022 3:50 PM
SumiTomo Start selling?
13/05/2022 4:10 PM
TtreeInvestor Waiting share price of 2.20
20/05/2022 5:11 PM
Just88 Proposed Special Dividend
The Board proposes to declare and pay part of the Disposal Consideration as a special cash
dividend to shareholders whose names appear in the Company’s Record of Depositors on an
entitlement date to be determined by the Board later (“Proposed Special Dividend”). The
Proposed Special Dividend will be implemented upon the approvals as set out in Section 10.2
below is obtained.
As at the LPD, the tentative amount proposed to be distributed as special cash dividend to the
entitled shareholders will be approximately RM1.85 per SCGM Share which amount to
approximately RM356.24 million. The actual amount to be distributed will be determined and
announced at a later stage. SCGM’s shareholders should note that the amount of distribution
mentioned is a preliminary estimate and should not be deemed as the final distributable amount.
The quantum of special cash dividend to be declared is dependent on the availability of
sufficient distributable profits and the Company being in a position to comply with the provisions
of Section 131 of the Act as at the date of declaration of the proposed dividend.
22/05/2022 9:25 PM
Just88 "the amount of distribution mentioned is a preliminary estimate and should not be deemed as the final distributable amount."
22/05/2022 9:25 PM
TheContrarian I don't have any shares in SCGM, never bought any before but in view of the low market price, I am considering to buy into SCGM. Can anyone give possible reasons why market price fell and remained low after the proposed disposal and generous distribution of disposal proceeds to shareholders?
22/05/2022 10:28 PM
TtreeInvestor Orang makan already loh.
23/05/2022 9:16 AM
TtreeInvestor buy sell not much, easy to push up
23/05/2022 9:17 AM
TtreeInvestor Today Owners acquiring their own company shares?
23/05/2022 2:41 PM
TtreeInvestor https://www.enanyang.my/%E8%B4%A2%E7%BB%8F%E6%96%B0%E9%97%BB/%E3%80%90%E7%8B%AC%E5%AE%B6%E3%80%91%E6%88%90%E5%80%92%E7%BD%AE%E6%94%B6%E8%B4%AD%E7%9B%AE%E6%A0%87-scgm%E6%88%96%E8%BD%AC%E6%94%BB%E7%94%B5%E5%8A%A8%E8%BD%A6%E4%B8%9A
23/05/2022 3:18 PM
terence775 I wrote in depth about the corporate action and what happens next; I'm following closely the developments for SCGM... For those interested, can pm me to read my full sharing.

i3 doesn't let me post it here
23/05/2022 3:20 PM
firehawk after one week .... today investors find that it is worth to buy?
23/05/2022 4:04 PM
TtreeInvestor @Firehawk, no, today market rumoured SCGM going to enter New Energy Vehicle and got many potential takers approaching for the SCGM vehicle.
23/05/2022 4:18 PM
TtreeInvestor Frankly speaking, if the after disposal NTA is 2.80 (net cash). Plus the vehicle price of RM0.10-0.20.

Minus 15% discount - then the current fairvalue should be RM2.50+-
25/05/2022 8:46 AM
TtreeInvestor to subsequent buyers, 10-15% arbitrage profit (after approved) also consider attractive to them if the trnasaction done within 6-12 months
25/05/2022 8:47 AM
thesteward Terrence not sure how to pm you . Would appreciate the sharing Txs
25/05/2022 11:28 AM
terence775 you can just click my name and then click the green chat icon beside it
26/05/2022 12:26 PM
Wei Hong when is the EGM?
01/06/2022 9:34 AM
Just88 Any possibility that the deal be called off ?
03/06/2022 3:15 PM
Wei Hong boss also sell d haha
08/06/2022 9:09 AM
TtreeInvestor why substantial shareholder selling his stake?
08/06/2022 11:46 AM
AlfI3 @Wee Hong, is it d good timing for substantial S/Hs to take profit & exit at this juncture?
09/06/2022 6:40 AM
Wei Hong scgm IPO RM0.78 so he sell now already profit and they want to sell off their main business, in future duno got business or not. maybe for him is the good timing?
09/06/2022 8:06 AM
Wei Hong since when i become a consultant? lol juz sharing my 5 cent view.
09/06/2022 8:56 AM
Just88 any chance of the deal cancelled ?
13/06/2022 11:12 AM
Wei Hong thats why director keep selling?
14/06/2022 8:35 AM
TtreeInvestor Looks like Brothers not in good terms. Otherwise why one of the brother selling the shares while their disposal per share is 2.83?
14/06/2022 11:59 AM
looiting Those TYY and WA2U followers already trapped since $ 3.20. Kesian
15/06/2022 2:20 PM
Wei Hong how u know they trap since 3.2? maybe they awal2 sell lo
16/06/2022 9:40 AM
Wei Hong now one of the directors also selling better buy other stocks and market is really bad
16/06/2022 9:41 AM
looiting Can see on volume analysis
16/06/2022 10:53 AM
Just88 That selling brother is no longer a director. He resigned in Jan due to health issue.
18/06/2022 5:19 PM
TtreeInvestor So this brother why not wait until EGM? Just curious the transaction already near to EGM, but the brother selling shares continuously, so have doubt whether he will vote in favour or against?
30/06/2022 5:19 PM
Just88 Since he is selling out, it should be in his best interest to see the deal through.
30/06/2022 11:01 PM
wbuffet2 Don't worry, I shall fully support the resolution at EGM and see the deal through. As time passes, I am nearer to collecting my fat bonus.
01/07/2022 12:09 PM
wbuffet2 Meanwhile, I enjoy the quarterly dividend first. Not many counters in Bursa today, can pay dividends every quarter! Look at SCGM record....28 straight uninterrupted quarters.... paying since 31 July 2015. Many thanks to the Board.
01/07/2022 1:23 PM
Just88 It has been more than 2 months already. Why still haven't submit the disposal to bursa ?
14/07/2022 7:20 PM
AlfI3 Likely b aborted as mkt condi so weak lately, d Japanese buyer wud hav more alternative options for dier investment opportunity
19/07/2022 7:12 AM
terence775 Ignore the noise, read the proposal yourself if you want to trade this.
Or you can PM me for my breakdown on the event
19/07/2022 9:27 AM
yaphoikiong Agm 8/20,good new will be announce soon
30/07/2022 2:56 PM
rohank71 payout of 2.20 expected end of October.
01/08/2022 8:53 AM
Just88 Only for special dividend of 1.85. Capital repayment of 0.36 will have to wait for 9 months
01/08/2022 9:48 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

214  461  527  1079 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.935-0.05 
 MTRONIC 0.06+0.005 
 DNEX 0.865-0.025 
 HSI-CJC 0.345-0.105 
 HSI-CJG 0.105-0.035 
 CYPARK 0.445+0.02 
 MYEG 0.77-0.015 
 JADEM 0.83+0.015 
 VC 0.175-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS