Highlights
KLSE: MATRIX (5236)       MATRIX CONCEPTS HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Property
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.56   -0.01 (0.64%)  1.56 - 1.57  13,100
Trade this stock with up to 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
23-May-2013 26-Jun-2013 08-Jul-2013 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.135 Dividend Detail
26-Aug-2013 25-Sep-2013 10-Oct-2013 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.07 Dividend Detail
19-Nov-2013 27-Dec-2013 13-Jan-2014 DIVIDEND Special Dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
19-Nov-2013 27-Dec-2013 13-Jan-2014 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
25-Feb-2014 26-Mar-2014 11-Apr-2014 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
21-May-2014 24-Jun-2014 10-Jul-2014 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.05 Dividend Detail
02-Jul-2014 16-Jul-2014 18-Jul-2014 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 2 Dividend Detail
19-Aug-2014 26-Sep-2014 16-Oct-2014 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
17-Nov-2014 22-Dec-2014 15-Jan-2015 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
12-Feb-2015 25-Mar-2015 09-Apr-2015 DIVIDEND Special Dividend RM 0.0125 Dividend Detail
12-Feb-2015 25-Mar-2015 09-Apr-2015 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0525 Dividend Detail
12-May-2015 24-Jun-2015 09-Jul-2015 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0425 Dividend Detail
29-Jun-2015 14-Jul-2015 16-Jul-2015 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 6 Dividend Detail
10-Aug-2015 22-Sep-2015 09-Oct-2015 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.0350 Dividend Detail
17-Nov-2015 21-Dec-2015 08-Jan-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0350 Dividend Detail
24-Feb-2016 23-Mar-2016 08-Apr-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
19-May-2016 15-Jun-2016 01-Jul-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0440 Dividend Detail
25-Aug-2016 21-Sep-2016 06-Oct-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
15-Nov-2016 23-Dec-2016 12-Jan-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
23-Feb-2017 29-Mar-2017 12-Apr-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.035 Dividend Detail
16-May-2017 02-Jun-2017 20-Jun-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
24-Aug-2017 12-Sep-2017 11-Oct-2017 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
30-Aug-2017 19-Sep-2017 21-Sep-2017 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 4 Dividend Detail
23-Nov-2017 20-Dec-2017 10-Jan-2018 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
28-Feb-2018 21-Mar-2018 11-Apr-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.035 Dividend Detail
23-May-2018 20-Jun-2018 11-Jul-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.035 Dividend Detail
27-Aug-2018 19-Sep-2018 10-Oct-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
14-Nov-2018 19-Dec-2018 09-Jan-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0325 Dividend Detail
20-Feb-2019 19-Mar-2019 10-Apr-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
31-May-2019 20-Jun-2019 10-Jul-2019 DIVIDEND Special Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
31-May-2019 20-Jun-2019 10-Jul-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
29-Aug-2019 19-Sep-2019 09-Oct-2019 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
20-Nov-2019 19-Dec-2019 08-Jan-2020 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
20-Feb-2020 26-Mar-2020 15-Apr-2020 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
09-Jul-2020 23-Jul-2020 07-Aug-2020 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0250 Dividend Detail
26-Aug-2020 23-Sep-2020 08-Oct-2020 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0200 Dividend Detail
18-Nov-2020 23-Dec-2020 08-Jan-2021 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
25-Feb-2021 24-Mar-2021 08-Apr-2021 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
25-May-2021 23-Jun-2021 08-Jul-2021 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0400 Dividend Detail
25-Aug-2021 22-Sep-2021 07-Oct-2021 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0200 Dividend Detail
25-Nov-2021 21-Dec-2021 06-Jan-2022 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
23-Feb-2022 22-Mar-2022 07-Apr-2022 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
25-May-2022 21-Jun-2022 07-Jul-2022 DIVIDEND Fourth Interim Dividend RM 0.0375 Dividend Detail
23-Aug-2022 13-Sep-2022 06-Oct-2022 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0300 Dividend Detail
06-Sep-2022 20-Sep-2022 21-Sep-2022 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1.0000 : 2.0000 Dividend Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  16 people like this.
 
dyor90 Guess who got property business in Australia?
https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2021-02-28/housing-booms-in-australia-as-prices-surge-most-in-17-years?srnd=premium-asia
01/03/2021 6:36 PM
WinningBenning Very likely to move up further ~ 2.00.
10/03/2021 2:26 PM
csm0000 Seem like aldy there XD
11/03/2021 9:04 AM
HuatAh8809 Time to sell..No more good news
17/03/2021 8:46 PM
cherry88 If u just want to collect dividend, Matrix is a good counter. But this counter has no grow potential. Don't expect significant capital gain
21/03/2021 9:38 PM
gongkia why big boss dumped 10 mil shares?
23/03/2021 6:27 PM
A Choo Pin after dividend ....sell XD
03/04/2021 2:03 PM
notailcatt0 pretty strong
07/04/2021 9:42 AM
A Choo Pin thinking to sell to gain profit then be back for next dividend period ..what do you think
14/04/2021 9:20 AM
WinningBenning Fundamental & DY are really good...but most of the time the stock's price movement stays flat.
18/04/2021 11:27 AM
Jack888 Four CTS dividend... good.
25/05/2021 3:00 PM
wallstreetrookie Good financials even though it is in property sector. Another dividend aristocrat
25/05/2021 3:52 PM
bowman If you want to play dividend, follow EPF money trail. You will make more than 5% definitely
27/05/2021 9:16 AM
Jack888 Any chance to give bonus issue this year ?
27/05/2021 9:51 AM
RainT buy

.

.

..
30/05/2021 10:57 PM
Jack888 Buy more..
02/06/2021 10:18 AM
Michael Kwok Post removed. Why?
04/06/2021 10:26 PM
Jack888 2.11 more to come... clear resistance 2.13 then ...to 2.20 hope so.
08/06/2021 12:18 PM
Patrick13 Received dividend today. Thanks Matrix!
08/07/2021 2:31 PM
risktoreward reenter matrix with fond memories @ 2.02
22/07/2021 9:09 AM
risktoreward cash out FD first @ 2.03, need capital
26/07/2021 10:08 AM
19/08/2021 3:50 PM
remus https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/vs-industry-ends-fy21-record-profit-despite-lower-4q-yoy-earnings
good news today, but share price weak & downtrend?
24/09/2021 6:49 PM
bowman With 2.20 high today, Matrix has reached its 100% Fibonacci level which began at 1.95. The next level to test is 2.30 (1.618%)
16/11/2021 4:05 PM
csm0000 UOB top pick Matrix in property, TP 2.5
19/11/2021 12:29 PM
valueplayer Post removed. Why?
27/11/2021 1:36 AM
Jack888 Bonus issue ??
30/12/2021 9:16 AM
bowman @Jack888 Bonus issue ??

Could be. This is a well-run generous company. Breaching 2.30, it will now break its all time high. Look at its buy volume on Decem 30 and Jan 3 and you will know what's coming
11/01/2022 10:13 AM
Jack888 Bought Zhulian abit dividend not bad.....8 cents dividend.
19/01/2022 5:43 PM
Hemsley Still good to enter? What is causing the current down trend?
10/02/2022 10:49 AM
Jack888 more uptrend to come...
21/02/2022 4:05 PM
Exnstp 3.75 sen. Wohoooo!
26/02/2022 11:23 AM
Icon 888 Dividen counter
07/03/2022 1:52 AM
Speculator1990 Post removed. Why?
07/03/2022 4:01 AM
Speculator1990 Post removed. Why?
07/03/2022 4:01 AM
wallstreetrookie Matrix Concept downgraded to Underweight
Valuation exceeded fundamentals
15/03/2022 8:49 AM
James Yeo We believe Matrix Concepts’ high dividend yield and potential en bloc sale in Jakarta will continue to drive investor interest on the stock. If the en bloc sale materialises, part of the proceeds repatriated back may suggest a potential upside to FY23F dividend.

Read more: https://www.smallcapasia.com/my-7-interesting-stock-ideas-for-march/
21/03/2022 9:12 AM
faridfet very steady
24/05/2022 11:17 PM
faridfet News 25 May 2022 QR:

Matrix Concepts records best-ever property sales

KUALA LUMPUR: Matrix Concepts Holdings Bhd has posted its all-time high new property sales of RM1.3 billion in the financial year ended March 31 2022 (FY22), Surpassing the previous year's achievement of RM1.2 billion.

The Negri Sembilan-based property developer also proposes a one-for-two bonus issue.

Chairman Datuk Mohamad Haslah Mohamad Amin said the company's prospects for FY23 remained bullish, with the reopening of international borders expected to ease the supply of construction labour and enable the company to speed up project delivery progress.

"Our solid financial position allows us to execute our growth plans and maintain our dividend payout of a minimum 50 per cent of net profit to our shareholders," said Haslah.

The company declared a fourth interim dividend of 3.75 sen per share in respect of FY22, with ex-date on June 22, 2022 to be paid on July 7, 2022.

Together with the first interim, second interim and third interim dividend of 2.0 sen, 3.0 sen and 3.75 sen respectively, total dividend payout would amount to RM104.3 million or 52.0 per cent of FY22 net profit.
25/05/2022 5:08 PM
saatjw EPF everyday selling...
30/05/2022 9:11 PM
bowman EPF needs money for the RM10k withdrawals.. if it could, it would sell
02/06/2022 5:42 PM
saatjw A sea of red, Matrix included.
13/06/2022 3:59 PM
spectre001 Drop a lot today
08/07/2022 12:39 PM
Dakewlest What happened? OPR naik?
09/07/2022 1:18 AM
saatjw OPR sudah naik dan akan naik lagi
19/07/2022 10:31 AM
saatjw Bonus coming
30/07/2022 12:46 PM
krish52 is it good for us? price may fall in random too,
03/08/2022 9:44 AM
saatjw ex-bonus, price will be adjusted
04/08/2022 9:37 AM
faridfet kaw kaw
20/09/2022 10:32 AM
investortrader88 Managed to get some tickets at RM1.59.good luck guys.
22/09/2022 9:06 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

118  267  473  1536 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 HSI-CJO 0.17-0.005 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 SUNZEN-WC 0.065-0.005 
 DNEX 0.77-0.02 
 HSI-HEM 0.38-0.03 
 HIBISCS 0.865-0.035 
PARTNERS & BROKERS