Highlights
KLSE: IGBREIT (5227)       IGB REAL ESTATE INV TRUST MAIN : REITS
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.72   0.00 (0.00%)  1.71 - 1.74  927,900
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
30-Jan-2013 14-Feb-2013 28-Feb-2013 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0183 Dividend Detail
30-Jul-2013 14-Aug-2013 29-Aug-2013 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0343 Dividend Detail
28-Jan-2014 14-Feb-2014 28-Feb-2014 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0361 Dividend Detail
24-Jul-2014 11-Aug-2014 29-Aug-2014 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0389 Dividend Detail
27-Jan-2015 10-Feb-2015 27-Feb-2015 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.039 Dividend Detail
28-Jul-2015 07-Aug-2015 28-Aug-2015 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0447 Dividend Detail
26-Jan-2016 10-Feb-2016 29-Feb-2016 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0372 Dividend Detail
26-Jul-2016 05-Aug-2016 29-Aug-2016 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0441 Dividend Detail
25-Jan-2017 08-Feb-2017 28-Feb-2017 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.043 Dividend Detail
02-Aug-2017 14-Aug-2017 30-Aug-2017 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0438 Dividend Detail
23-Jan-2018 06-Feb-2018 28-Feb-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.049 Dividend Detail
23-Apr-2018 04-May-2018 31-May-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0248 Dividend Detail
13-Jul-2018 26-Jul-2018 20-Aug-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0214 Dividend Detail
24-Oct-2018 07-Nov-2018 29-Nov-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0229 Dividend Detail
23-Jan-2019 07-Feb-2019 28-Feb-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0228 Dividend Detail
29-Apr-2019 08-May-2019 31-May-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.024 Dividend Detail
23-Jul-2019 06-Aug-2019 30-Aug-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0226 Dividend Detail
23-Oct-2019 06-Nov-2019 29-Nov-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0231 Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2020 05-Feb-2020 28-Feb-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0219 Dividend Detail
22-Apr-2020 06-May-2020 29-May-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0194 Dividend Detail
20-Jul-2020 03-Aug-2020 28-Aug-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0062 Dividend Detail
26-Oct-2020 09-Nov-2020 27-Nov-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0211 Dividend Detail
25-Jan-2021 09-Feb-2021 26-Feb-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0208 Dividend Detail
26-Apr-2021 10-May-2021 31-May-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0133 Dividend Detail
26-Jul-2021 06-Aug-2021 30-Aug-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0135 Dividend Detail
26-Oct-2021 09-Nov-2021 30-Nov-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0118 Dividend Detail
26-Jan-2022 11-Feb-2022 25-Feb-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0217 Dividend Detail
27-Apr-2022 13-May-2022 30-May-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0251 Dividend Detail
27-Jul-2022 09-Aug-2022 29-Aug-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0245 Dividend Detail
03-Nov-2022 16-Nov-2022 30-Nov-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0244 Dividend Detail
19-Jan-2023 07-Feb-2023 27-Feb-2023 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0246 Dividend Detail
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  10 people like this.
 
soon2795 EPF slowly acquiring..
07/03/2022 6:00 PM
Hazmi90 Reit sekarang paling stable ... I love IGB
14/03/2022 11:11 AM
flyhub888 1.20 coming
20/03/2022 11:49 PM
fortunefire TP 1.30
21/03/2022 9:42 AM
pooter otw back to RM 1.60
25/03/2022 12:01 PM
cascade Yesterday went back to MV office, quite a lots of people and more new shops opening inside the mall, feel very confident to top up, some more border opening very soon
25/03/2022 9:23 PM
jeffchan1901 aiyoh, you all want to guess whether this counter good or not, look at who's buying up the shares. even the director is buying up a lot of the shares, if she is confident as she is working at MV, and access to all foot fall data, financials, why be scared? Look, even EPF also grabbing lots. why you all not confident like them? you think this is Serbak meh?

like Chinese proverb, in times of trouble, there is danger and opportunity.
27/03/2022 9:28 AM
pooter Robert !!! Robert!!
30/03/2022 10:37 AM
pooter 1.60
14/04/2022 6:25 PM
unline very nice, going up steadily
18/04/2022 11:50 AM
unline PETALING JAYA: Innature Bhd is expected to post stronger financial results for the fourth quarter of the financial year ended Dec 31, 2021 (Q4’21) onwards driven by the strong recovery in mall traffic in light of upcoming festivities.

Additionally, the majority of its store based across its three operating countries have resumed full operations.

In a report yesterday, CGS-CIMB Research opined that InNature was one of the few major cosmetics and personal care retailers that remained profitable during the 2020-2021 period amid the Covid-19 pandemic.

This is attributed to its early investments in beefing up its omni-channel distribution system that helped shore up sales despite the various lockdowns and store closures.

It also had better cost management as it could negotiate better rental rebates and shuttered seven non-performing stores.

Accordingly, InNature experienced a smaller decline in revenue than the personal care retail sub-sector, the research house said.

^ by right this is good for igbreit also
18/04/2022 11:58 AM
snowball2000 Very quiet here....
27/04/2022 2:56 PM
pooter i tot 1.60 this week
27/04/2022 5:53 PM
investortrader88 https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/igb-reit-1q-net-property-income-rises-nearly-73-rm1077-million-declares-251-sen-dpu
27/04/2022 6:30 PM
snowball2000 This QR is a beauty to behold. IGBREIT is back!
28/04/2022 4:12 AM
snowball2000 1.60.....
28/04/2022 9:16 AM
Calvin882 IGB Reit should worth much more than this.
28/04/2022 3:13 PM
snowball2000 @Calvin882
Yes, agree fully. Just happy to see the confirmation in its recovery from latest results... ;)
28/04/2022 3:38 PM
cascade Next dividend payout 2.51sen, ex-date 13/May, payment date 30/May.
29/04/2022 12:16 AM
sakthi many people shopping
06/05/2022 10:00 AM
sakthi mid valley full of people
06/05/2022 10:00 AM
speakup pavillion kl also full of people
sunway pyramid also full of people
06/05/2022 10:05 AM
Calvin882 Malls full of people due to EPF withdrawal and shopping for raya. Lets see how is the condition after this.
06/05/2022 4:04 PM
SmallCapAsia Malaysia is ready to treat COVID-19 as endemic. Analysts are bullish on this stock and 6 others as the country opens up.
Read more: https://www.smallcapasia.com/7-interesting-stock-ideas-for-may-my/
18/05/2022 10:04 AM
jeffchan1901 why would anyone sincerely share a link to their article and its a clickbait with adverts even before you can read the article?
04/06/2022 12:12 PM
Pinky Yes admin please ban such people. All they want is for us to subscribe and/or get our e-mail to spam us
04/06/2022 12:32 PM
pooter when i next qtr result announcement?
21/07/2022 2:49 PM
pooter 1.70 cepat
25/07/2022 1:33 PM
speakup results out. average results IMO
28/07/2022 7:44 AM
snowball2000 Recovery confirmed.. should see better days ahead..
28/07/2022 8:30 AM
snowball2000 Dividend payout also increases substantially with QR..
28/07/2022 8:47 AM
snowball2000 another 2 positive quarters and IGBREIT should be en-route to 1.70 and above.... ;)
28/07/2022 10:01 AM
Investformilkmoney What's the dividend?
29/07/2022 3:39 PM
snowball2000 2.45 sen per unit comprising 2.43 sen taxable and 0.02 sen non-taxable for the second quarter ended 30 June 2022
29/07/2022 4:49 PM
snowball2000 Ex-9/8/22, pay-29/8/22
29/07/2022 4:50 PM
snowball2000 IGBREIT typically pays 4 quarterly dividends, similar to other REITs...
29/07/2022 4:57 PM
snowball2000 At current price of 1.62, dividend yield is much better than FD..
29/07/2022 4:58 PM
dragon328 https://klse.i3investor.com/web/blog/detail/dragon328/2022-08-12-story-h1627892545-IGBB_is_an_Awakening_Property_Giant_worth_at_least_RM6_75
12/08/2022 12:55 PM
HUNTER hi guys,i received the dividen on my bank acct but i yet to get TAX VOUCHER,any one know how they send it/ i am using MPLUS
29/08/2022 12:01 PM
Pinky By post. Will receive in your letterbox a few days later at most
29/08/2022 12:18 PM
HUNTER Thanks pinky.
29/08/2022 2:29 PM
fortunefire will drop further once the US Fed adjust the rate again in Nov.
17/10/2022 2:27 PM
nerdyfred https://www.theedgemarkets.com/article/igb-reits-3q-npi-jumps-81-declares-244-sen-dpu
04/11/2022 7:55 AM
532TKY Competition is set to intensify in the retail real estate investment trust (REIT) market with the upsurge in the total supply of retail space in the Klang Valley and the risk of an economic slowdown on the horizon.

According to Knight Frank, the cumulative supply of retail space in the Klang Valley is expected to increase from 68.4 million sq ft in 2022 to 71.9 million sq ft in 2023, and 73.7 million in 2024.

Some of the notable new malls expected to open in 2023 are The Exchange TRX (1.3 million sq ft), and 118 Mall (850,000 sq ft).
08/11/2022 12:26 PM
532TKY For REITS, a lot of focus has been on energy and water efficiency, and air quality as they form the key components of a green building certification, but the panelists believe the whole value chain needs to be considered, RHB said.

This includes where building materials are sourced from to evaluate the environment and social impact, type of cleaning materials used every day, waste management and assessing any outsourced staff hiring such as security guards for any risk of forced labour.
08/11/2022 12:26 PM
11wenhao11 REITS can sustain their historical dividend payouts especially those operating within the industries that are susceptible to the weakness in the economy due to Covid-19 such as the hoteliers and retailers.

09/11/2022 7:40 PM
Pinky so bullish!
12/01/2023 3:50 PM
Seowwynn Looks like REITs share price is recovering. Probably reopening for China tourists helps.
13/01/2023 10:36 PM
speakup https://www.thestar.com.my/business/business-news/2023/01/19/igb-reit-remains-cautious-on-retail-sector
20/01/2023 7:54 AM
speakup best mall reit: igbreit
best office reit: ouareit
best industrial reit: axreit
best hospital reit: alaqar
best diversified reit: sunreit

buy only the best, forget the rest!
21/01/2023 2:18 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

269  386  584  944 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.055+0.01 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.2350.00 
 NYLEX 0.635+0.045 
 VINVEST 0.24+0.005 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.16+0.13 
PARTNERS & BROKERS