Highlights
KLSE: PANTECH (5125)       PANTECH GROUP HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Industrial Products
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.635   -0.01 (1.55%)  0.63 - 0.645  1,433,300
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
18-Jul-2007 28-Aug-2007 17-Sep-2007 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.03 Dividend Detail
26-Oct-2007 28-Nov-2007 10-Dec-2007 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.02 Dividend Detail
28-Apr-2008 09-May-2008 13-May-2008 STOCK_SPLIT Others 2.5 : 1 Dividend Detail
29-Jul-2008 27-Aug-2008 19-Sep-2008 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0096 Dividend Detail
23-Oct-2008 23-Dec-2008 13-Jan-2009 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
12-Jan-2009 22-Apr-2009 12-May-2009 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.008 Dividend Detail
16-Jul-2009 25-Aug-2009 15-Sep-2009 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
09-Oct-2009 11-Dec-2009 08-Jan-2010 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
25-Jan-2010 23-Mar-2010 20-Apr-2010 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
03-Aug-2010 26-Aug-2010 22-Sep-2010 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
28-Oct-2010 15-Nov-2010 03-Dec-2010 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.015 Dividend Detail
11-Nov-2010 24-Nov-2010 26-Nov-2010 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 5 Dividend Detail
11-Nov-2010 24-Nov-2010 26-Nov-2010 RIGHTS_ISSUE Rights Issue 2 : 1 Dividend Detail
26-Jan-2011 07-Mar-2011 30-Mar-2011 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.006 Dividend Detail
27-Jul-2011 22-Aug-2011 15-Sep-2011 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
21-Oct-2011 21-Nov-2011 08-Dec-2011 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
18-Jan-2012 27-Feb-2012 26-Mar-2012 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
26-Jul-2012 05-Oct-2012 23-Oct-2012 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
26-Jul-2012 03-Sep-2012 19-Sep-2012 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.013 Dividend Detail
17-Oct-2012 21-Dec-2012 16-Jan-2013 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2013 18-Mar-2013 17-Apr-2013 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
24-Jul-2013 02-Sep-2013 19-Sep-2013 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
24-Jul-2013 04-Oct-2013 22-Oct-2013 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
23-Oct-2013 23-Dec-2013 16-Jan-2014 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.012 Dividend Detail
14-Nov-2013 05-Dec-2013 23-Dec-2013 INTEREST Loan Stock Interest 3.5% Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2014 17-Mar-2014 16-Apr-2014 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
23-Jul-2014 02-Oct-2014 21-Oct-2014 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
05-Aug-2014 02-Sep-2014 22-Sep-2014 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
20-Oct-2014 23-Dec-2014 15-Jan-2015 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
20-Oct-2014 05-Dec-2014 22-Dec-2014 INTEREST Loan Stock Interest 3.5% Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2015 17-Mar-2015 16-Apr-2015 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.006 Dividend Detail
08-Jul-2015 25-Aug-2015 18-Sep-2015 DIVIDEND_SHARE Final Dividend 1 : 100 Dividend Detail
08-Jul-2015 25-Aug-2015 18-Sep-2015 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
23-Jul-2015 05-Oct-2015 22-Oct-2015 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
21-Oct-2015 18-Dec-2015 14-Jan-2016 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.0060 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2016 16-Mar-2016 15-Apr-2016 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
29-Jun-2016 27-Jul-2016 18-Aug-2016 DIVIDEND_SHARE Final Dividend 1 : 100 Dividend Detail
29-Jun-2016 27-Jul-2016 18-Aug-2016 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
21-Jul-2016 28-Sep-2016 19-Oct-2016 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
18-Oct-2016 29-Nov-2016 27-Dec-2016 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
05-Dec-2016 19-Dec-2016 21-Dec-2016 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 10 Dividend Detail
05-Dec-2016 19-Dec-2016 21-Dec-2016 BONUS_ISSUE Bonus Issue 1 : 5 Dividend Detail
12-Jan-2017 29-Mar-2017 12-Apr-2017 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.003 Dividend Detail
28-Jun-2017 02-Aug-2017 24-Aug-2017 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
26-Jul-2017 27-Sep-2017 24-Oct-2017 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
24-Oct-2017 27-Dec-2017 19-Jan-2018 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
26-Jan-2018 28-Mar-2018 20-Apr-2018 DIVIDEND Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
27-Jun-2018 31-Jul-2018 20-Aug-2018 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
24-Oct-2018 27-Dec-2018 18-Jan-2019 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
17-Jan-2019 20-Mar-2019 12-Apr-2019 DIVIDEND_SHARE Second interim dividend 1 : 100 Dividend Detail
27-Jun-2019 08-Aug-2019 23-Aug-2019 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.01 Dividend Detail
25-Jul-2019 27-Sep-2019 24-Oct-2019 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
23-Oct-2019 30-Dec-2019 17-Jan-2020 DIVIDEND Second interim dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
15-Jan-2020 30-Mar-2020 10-Apr-2020 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
11-Jun-2020 29-Jul-2020 30-Jul-2020 DIVIDEND_SHARE Share Dividend 1.0000 : 100.0000 Dividend Detail
23-Jul-2020 27-Aug-2020 25-Sep-2020 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0030 Dividend Detail
20-Oct-2020 30-Dec-2020 15-Jan-2021 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
21-Jan-2021 30-Mar-2021 16-Apr-2021 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
19-Jul-2021 27-Aug-2021 10-Sep-2021 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0100 Dividend Detail
22-Jul-2021 29-Sep-2021 08-Oct-2021 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0050 Dividend Detail
21-Oct-2021 29-Nov-2021 23-Dec-2021 DIVIDEND Second Interim Dividend RM 0.0100 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2022 25-Feb-2022 25-Mar-2022 DIVIDEND Third Interim Dividend RM 0.0100 Dividend Detail
29-Jun-2022 29-Aug-2022 09-Sep-2022 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0150 Dividend Detail
28-Jul-2022 29-Sep-2022 21-Oct-2022 DIVIDEND First Interim Dividend RM 0.0150 Dividend Detail
Trade this stock and win a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

  25 people like this.
 
Drachen From Rakutan Research Hive:

BUY PANTECH for a potential 62% upside to TP of RM0.88.  PANTECH is a One-Stop Centre for pipes, fittings, flanges, valves, and other components providing total solutions for gas and fluid transmission system for the O
24/11/2021 8:50 AM
DeathStar Buy buy buy
25/11/2021 7:28 PM
29/11/2021 9:07 AM
Khai Zam what BBB??
29/11/2021 9:27 AM
westan this counter forecast on downside only so think twice not to be bitten
02/12/2021 11:54 AM
DeathStar Manyak pantek ini kaunter
09/12/2021 1:01 PM
09/12/2021 2:13 PM
Khai Zam kaunter xjalan mkan dividen sj
24/12/2021 9:35 PM
thesteward Sui one
30/12/2021 12:36 AM
Khai Zam window dressing maa, cun cun
30/12/2021 4:24 PM
Khai Zam cun cun BO
03/01/2022 3:19 PM
danchong https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3223847
04/01/2022 10:46 AM
volks2 Engine started….
12/01/2022 9:19 AM
Khai Zam TP?
12/01/2022 9:59 PM
kakiminyak 88 sen
15/01/2022 5:22 AM
danchong https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3227561
20/01/2022 7:36 PM
danchong wow what a performance?!?
20/01/2022 7:36 PM
kakiminyak Ha! Ha! Ha! nice !!!
20/01/2022 9:43 PM
winlast ta target price at 75 cents, don't know
23/01/2022 3:33 PM
Max2838 Oct 2016 the Edge
Pantech Group Holdings Bhd has proposed a one-for-five bonus issue, a one-for-ten bonus warrant issue and an employee share option scheme (ESOS).

The steel products manufacturer said the bonus issue entails 138.09 million shares of 20 sen each, enlarging its share base to 829.38 million, which will rise further to 988.18 million if the bonus warrants and ESOS are fully exercised.

At 988 M total shrs issued, this 12% dilution will likely affect the shr price
26/01/2022 12:27 PM
kakiminyak Max2838 That news is from year 2016.
27/01/2022 2:15 AM
31/01/2022 9:55 AM
danchong 52 weeks high
03/02/2022 5:05 PM
lianbc12 Time to fry higher
03/02/2022 8:13 PM
Why2TellMeWhy nice thematic stock. waiting to buy on dips
04/02/2022 10:10 AM
Why2TellMeWhy really strong and no chance to buy on dips :(
07/02/2022 3:12 PM
Why2TellMeWhy another strong quarter in the making?
07/02/2022 3:12 PM
Khai Zam today buy on dips
09/02/2022 10:31 AM
Noisee899 Why so quiet de ...no one interested in this counter already?
15/02/2022 2:43 PM
kakiminyak This is not a hot stock.
16/02/2022 3:41 AM
Timercheng Slowly drop
18/02/2022 12:14 PM
Khai Zam ..wait until IB's start coverage
19/02/2022 9:17 AM
Why2TellMeWhy i am still waiting to buy on dips (below 60 cents). No chance at all
22/02/2022 9:55 AM
Khai Zam gonna break ATH b4 cum div..fasten ur seatbelt
22/02/2022 11:52 AM
callmehorny Great Move
27/02/2022 11:47 AM
lucrative Nickel Price gone to the roof from 28k usd to 100k usd today ....
08/03/2022 2:58 PM
Khai Zam when coming quarter?any good news?
14/04/2022 3:13 PM
Knownfact End of April. Earnings should be stable. Hope dividends can maintain at 1 sen per quarter
20/04/2022 8:17 AM
vinc3362 From the chart, no meaningful distribution. Results should be on the positive side. Will hold tight and let the profit run.
21/04/2022 1:04 PM
Awangtoklah How high can pantech fly? RM1 is not impossible. How about RM1.5?
21/04/2022 10:33 PM
danchong Great QR. 1.5 sens dividend
28/04/2022 7:07 AM
Bedakong116 Any reasons why price drop so much today?
09/05/2022 10:13 AM
value_seeker Shaking shareholders to buy investment? This is good company but up and down nobody can predict. With high oil price, the physical investment for Oil and Gas will be increasing a lot. Pantech is selling pipes/ valves that is necessary for the industry. Should be good as current shortage in many materials will propel Pantech to higher high.
09/05/2022 11:29 AM
danchong Golden buying opportunity now
13/06/2022 12:36 PM
danchong https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3267462

Started shares buy back at 62 & 62.5.

17,086,293 Treasury shares in hand. Can give 1 : 50 share dividend ???
16/06/2022 11:05 AM
danchong https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3274329

https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3274325
07/07/2022 10:26 AM
Knownfact https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3279111
28/07/2022 8:35 PM
Knownfact Why no one interested in this stock
28/07/2022 8:36 PM
kakiminyak Very few small share holders that's why. This counter should be RM 1 maybe more.
30/07/2022 9:41 PM
Khai Zam Get ready to blast
01/08/2022 11:53 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

174  423  549  1135 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.945-0.04 
 MTRONIC 0.0550.00 
 HSI-CJG 0.105-0.035 
 DNEX 0.855-0.035 
 HSI-CJC 0.335-0.115 
 CYPARK 0.435+0.01 
 MYEG 0.775-0.01 
 VC 0.180.00 
 JADEM 0.84+0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS