Highlights
KLSE: UOAREIT (5110)       UOA REITS MAIN : REITS
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.14   0.00 (0.00%)  1.13 - 1.14  227,100
Trade this stock and receive a FREE I3investor T-shirt after 5 trades. Find out more.

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
24-Jul-2006 08-Aug-2006 30-Aug-2006 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.039 Dividend Detail
23-Jan-2007 07-Feb-2007 28-Feb-2007 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.046 Dividend Detail
13-Jul-2007 30-Jul-2007 30-Aug-2007 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0409 Dividend Detail
17-Jan-2008 30-Jan-2008 29-Feb-2008 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0443 Dividend Detail
15-Jul-2008 31-Jul-2008 29-Aug-2008 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0448 Dividend Detail
15-Jan-2009 03-Feb-2009 27-Feb-2009 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0555 Dividend Detail
15-Jul-2009 30-Jul-2009 28-Aug-2009 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0582 Dividend Detail
15-Jan-2010 29-Jan-2010 25-Feb-2010 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0568 Dividend Detail
22-Jul-2010 04-Aug-2010 30-Aug-2010 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0515 Dividend Detail
14-Jan-2011 31-Jan-2011 28-Feb-2011 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0482 Dividend Detail
15-Jul-2011 28-Jul-2011 29-Aug-2011 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0489 Dividend Detail
13-Jan-2012 30-Jan-2012 29-Feb-2012 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0494 Dividend Detail
16-Jul-2012 30-Jul-2012 30-Aug-2012 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0553 Dividend Detail
15-Jan-2013 30-Jan-2013 28-Feb-2013 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0495 Dividend Detail
16-Jul-2013 30-Jul-2013 30-Aug-2013 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0528 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2014 04-Feb-2014 28-Feb-2014 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0539 Dividend Detail
16-Jul-2014 01-Aug-2014 29-Aug-2014 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0527 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2015 04-Feb-2015 27-Feb-2015 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0573 Dividend Detail
21-Jul-2015 03-Aug-2015 28-Aug-2015 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0532 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2016 04-Feb-2016 29-Feb-2016 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0570 Dividend Detail
20-Jul-2016 02-Aug-2016 30-Aug-2016 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0522 Dividend Detail
19-Jan-2017 03-Feb-2017 28-Feb-2017 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0526 Dividend Detail
20-Jul-2017 02-Aug-2017 30-Aug-2017 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0418 Dividend Detail
24-Jan-2018 07-Feb-2018 28-Feb-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0437 Dividend Detail
30-Jul-2018 09-Aug-2018 30-Aug-2018 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0404 Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2019 04-Feb-2019 28-Feb-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0509 Dividend Detail
23-Jul-2019 06-Aug-2019 30-Aug-2019 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0424 Dividend Detail
22-Jan-2020 05-Feb-2020 28-Feb-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0487 Dividend Detail
22-Jul-2020 05-Aug-2020 28-Aug-2020 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0398 Dividend Detail
10-Dec-2020 23-Dec-2020 22-Jan-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0446 Dividend Detail
22-Jul-2021 04-Aug-2021 30-Aug-2021 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0432 Dividend Detail
20-Jan-2022 07-Feb-2022 28-Feb-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0432 Dividend Detail
21-Jul-2022 04-Aug-2022 30-Aug-2022 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0430 Dividend Detail
19-Jan-2023 07-Feb-2023 28-Feb-2023 DISTRIBUTION Income Distribution RM 0.0432 Dividend Detail
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  Be the first to like this.
 
i4value UOA REIT and UOA Dev are part of UOA Ltd. Actually quite a lot of UOA Ltd Investment Properties are actually in UOA Dev. So which of these 3 companies is the best to invest
08/08/2020 6:52 PM
investory321 Among all the office REIT, i have most confident in UOA REIT compare to others like MRCB-QUILL, Tower REIT, AHP, AMFIRST
11/08/2020 3:19 PM
investfuture UOAREIT (5110.KLSE) announced the acquisition of UOA Corporate Tower at a price of RM700mil. The acquisition is expected to be completed in 4Q2020.

FOR MORE DETAIL:

ENGLISH:
https://vitamincash.com.my/en_US/2020/09/29/uoareit-aquired-uoa-corporate-tower/

CHINESE:
https://vitamincash.com.my/zh_CN/2020/09/29/uoareit-aquired-uoa-corporate-tower/
29/09/2020 6:16 PM
investfuture UOAREIT 3Q2020 Analysis

https://vitamincash.com.my/en_US/2020/11/22/uoareit-3q2020-quarter-report-analysis/
22/11/2020 11:11 AM
investory321 good dividend!!!
10/12/2020 5:28 PM
BryanLaw Why suddenly drop so much? Any bad news??
29/12/2020 9:43 AM
fortunefire Started accumulating today. Fair price.
05/01/2021 4:04 PM
Jnlee which is better if compare to mqreit
07/01/2021 12:52 PM
fortunefire another potential reit. properties are strategically located in the klang valley.
21/01/2021 12:04 PM
fortunefire bot at 1.09 this morning. so happy. notice that UOA only offers 2 times dividend a year. is that correct?
22/01/2021 9:50 AM
yuhang99 https://investmiles.blogspot.com/2021/01/uoareit-5110-7.html
28/01/2021 1:25 PM
PARKER do u still need an office post covid?
28/01/2021 4:15 PM
fortunefire price has been stagnant for long....
06/04/2021 11:17 AM
polkadot Calm and Peace ...
06/04/2021 5:51 PM
xiaoGinna6969 Ada action liao, huat ah
08/04/2021 4:47 PM
reitpulse Post removed. Why?
21/04/2021 6:41 AM
Louis928 good price
22/04/2021 9:04 PM
derricksyl Yes. .... next div will around 0.045 ....
22/05/2021 10:04 AM
Bgt 9963 Post removed. Why?
22/05/2021 10:04 AM
hokf95 Why is this stock so quiet? The price has also been declining. Is it because it's undervalued?

It just acquired the UOA corporate tower. Profit is going to shoot but the demand for this counter is still low.

Any thoughts?
01/06/2021 5:45 PM
hokf95 Haih the price went up. Gonna wait till 1.09 to all in
03/06/2021 9:21 PM
yuhang99 https://investmiles.blogspot.com/2021/07/uoareit-5110-74.html
11/07/2021 12:44 PM
PenguinSociety hidden gem
22/07/2021 9:46 AM
Kenokaya Why this reit no dividend this year?
22/07/2021 10:54 AM
ReaHero Today should announce dividends
22/07/2021 4:58 PM
ReaHero There you go, 4.32 cents per share kenokaya :)
22/07/2021 7:35 PM
choysun Wah, great performance result. Looking forward to my yummy divvy. Sentral next please :)
22/07/2021 8:32 PM
derricksyl Good div announcement ......
23/07/2021 1:00 AM
PenguinSociety if you can't see the bull trend, you are missing out the big picture
24/07/2021 9:14 AM
Kenokaya Noted ReaHero, thks
27/07/2021 11:26 AM
Neokek82 Very good qr, wait for next dividend announcement. Confirm more than 4.32 cent.
18/11/2021 5:36 PM
Asia88 woohoo
18/11/2021 10:34 PM
Kflai Next dividend may be more than 5 cent
18/11/2021 10:46 PM
michaeltks The Manager intends to distribute at least 95% of the realised income before tax (unaudited) for the second half year
ended 31 December 2021, to be distributed by end of Feb 2022 as described under Section B17, Income Distribution.
20/11/2021 2:19 PM
michaeltks The Manager intends to distribute at least 95% of the realised income before tax (unaudited) for the second half year
ended 31 December 2021, to be distributed by end of Feb 2022 as described under Section B17, Income Distribution.
20/11/2021 2:19 PM
remus does UOA Dev has shareholding in UOA REIT? what % ? thanks
21/01/2022 12:14 PM
Asia88 Please read the annual report. Thanks.
21/01/2022 2:42 PM
StreetAnalyst Post removed. Why?
27/03/2022 12:57 PM
Thirai Thiraviam I remember a time when the annual dividend was over 10 cents, and the share trading at around RM1.50. For long-term investors, the overall return has not been that great.
03/04/2022 6:52 PM
SmallCapAsia The upcoming recession could be a great opportunity for bargain hunters. Analysts are positive on UOA REIT and 6 other stocks as mentioned in the link below:

https://www.smallcapasia.com/7-interesting-stock-ideas-for-june-2022-my/
20/06/2022 8:35 AM
Asia88 Let's wait for the good news.
16/07/2022 9:22 PM
Kenokaya If buy tomorow 3/8 still can get dividen or not? (Before ex date 4/8) Because only tomorow got money
02/08/2022 4:59 PM
Pinky janji buy before ex date u will get
03/08/2022 11:05 AM
investortrader88 Bought some tickets at RM1.12.good luck guys
19/09/2022 6:55 PM
Yippy68 you never wrong to invest here
01/01/2023 6:20 PM
1LegKick Is it a good time to enter now?
10/01/2023 6:37 PM
1LegKick Sg reits is a letdown , hope the price here will maintain
10/01/2023 6:39 PM
kk t no angpow for CNY
17/01/2023 5:43 PM
Pinky Still the more superior office REIT
20/01/2023 9:24 AM
speakup best mall reit: igbreit
best office reit: ouareit
best industrial reit: axreit
best hospital reit: alaqar
best diversified reit: sunreit

buy only the best, forget the rest!
21/01/2023 2:16 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

285  346  581  971 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.24+0.005 
 NYLEX 0.645+0.055 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 VINVEST 0.245+0.01 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.16+0.13 
PARTNERS & BROKERS