Highlights
KLSE: ASB (1481)       ADVANCE SYNERGY BHD MAIN : Consumer
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.07   -0.005 (6.67%)  0.07 - 0.07  520,000
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Dividend, Bonus, Split & Consolidation

Hints :
[1] Click the View Entitlement icon table to view the Entitlement detail page.

Click here to modify the Visible Columns.

Ann. Date Ex Date Payment Date Type Subject Amount View
07-Jun-2000 30-Jun-2000 06-Jul-2000 OFFER_SALE Offer for Sale 1 : 2 Dividend Detail
10-Dec-2007 21-Dec-2007 26-Dec-2007 RIGHTS_ISSUE Rights Issue 3.5 : 1 Dividend Detail
01-Jun-2012 10-Jul-2012 08-Aug-2012 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
06-Jun-2013 10-Jul-2013 05-Aug-2013 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.005 Dividend Detail
05-Jun-2014 09-Jul-2014 05-Aug-2014 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
27-May-2015 20-Aug-2015 18-Sep-2015 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
28-Apr-2016 26-Jul-2016 23-Aug-2016 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
27-Apr-2017 26-Jul-2017 18-Aug-2017 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
27-Apr-2018 25-Jul-2018 15-Aug-2018 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
29-Apr-2019 25-Jul-2019 15-Aug-2019 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0025 Dividend Detail
22-Jun-2020 27-Jul-2020 18-Aug-2020 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0035 Dividend Detail
28-Apr-2021 27-Jul-2021 18-Aug-2021 DIVIDEND Final Dividend RM 0.0015 Dividend Detail
28-Apr-2022 27-Jul-2022 18-Aug-2022 DIVIDEND First and Final Dividend RM 0.0015 Dividend Detail
13-Sep-2022 03-Oct-2022 04-Oct-2022 RIGHTS_ISSUE Rights Issue 2.0000 : 1.0000 Dividend Detail
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  5 people like this.
 
MadCow75 no soap drama to watch??
09/09/2021 10:52 PM
henry888 - "Govt offers seven-point plan for transformation in Parliament, government sector"
- "Cabinet agrees to table laws against anti-hopping and limit PM’s term, to amend Constitution to -allow Undi18"
- "The Cabinet also agreed that the Opposition Leader will receive the same emolument and resources as a minister."
11/09/2021 8:20 AM
stockraider Go for it.

Travel Boom coming.

Revenge spending coming
11/09/2021 9:30 AM
henry888 "PM Ismail Sabri’s reform initiatives a good start to cross-party cooperation, says Anwar"
11/09/2021 12:00 PM
MadCow75 u believe?? then u should believe that bro say will goreng to 30sen... all that kind ppl talk... just like u listen radio at car... after the song finish, gone.. u wan listen again... man man den lor...
11/09/2021 9:05 PM
MadCow75 30c soap drama never start??? and somemore hilang diri pula...
13/09/2021 11:52 PM
Noworry21 No need buy just watch it . Dont believe any comment please please please. Hehehe
25/09/2021 8:56 PM
EatCoconutCanWin This company keep reported loss, do hami business like that
27/09/2021 11:56 AM
21spade ASB still seem to be in MCO mode...wake up!
11/10/2021 12:16 PM
MadCow75 no more fairy tales...
13/10/2021 11:11 AM
WE IN prn melaka ...ASB....
18/11/2021 11:50 AM
amateurJR Still ASB? PH dun stand a chance to win
18/11/2021 11:51 AM
InvesterD ASB still got plenty of cash, should be able to absorb the loses for many years.
18/11/2021 1:19 PM
maggiemee Reformasi
19/11/2021 11:25 PM
Legend PH sudah kalah
20/11/2021 9:45 PM
Loh Kok Wai W Anwar couters dah masuk bilik ICU doh....need more Oxygen....
22/11/2021 9:25 AM
Citadel9999 Post removed. Why?
22/11/2021 9:29 AM
mikeann Share is grossly oversold ,having dropped from 0.21 level in August, 3 months ago .

Rebound is imminent . Immediate resistance is at 0.15
30/11/2021 6:24 PM
21spade ASB apa cerita? Musim mengeram
17/12/2021 9:47 AM
zam asb linked dsai
10/01/2022 11:40 AM
Sweetchocalates GE is coming soon. UMNO, PH, MUDA, PAS etc wayang in the streets
05/02/2022 11:38 PM
citadel888 Post removed. Why?
14/03/2022 3:08 PM
21spade whats going on with this counter...
25/03/2022 12:14 PM
21spade Nice dividend proposal..
15/04/2022 10:28 AM
Nasrim dapat wang raya simpan kat ASB
18/04/2022 4:39 PM
STDN237649 STDN237649 one day show,doubtful got dividend losing companyy
21/04/2022 9:30 PM
alenac Morning, after Divi, rights issue cumming up at 5.5 sen.
18/05/2022 9:52 AM
moonasia alenac, after large volume RI, ASB still can stand at 0.055?
19/05/2022 9:09 PM
shortinvestor77 https://www.nst.com.my/news/politics/2022/06/801437/ismail-sabri-reminds-bn-unite-work-hard-ge15-likely-be-called-anytime?insNltCmpId=9548&insNltSldt=10080&isInsNltCmp=1&utm_campaign=nstnewsletter&utm_content=&utm_medium=email&utm_source=insider&utm_status=true&utm_term=
02/06/2022 10:37 AM
alenac Can cut loss after Divi and buy cheaper and later. The market is not going anywhere at the moment. Also, there are alternative investments such as gold and crypto for us to deal with.
moonasia
alenac, after large volume RI, ASB still can stand at 0.055?

1 month ago
27/06/2022 10:36 PM
whistlebower99 FOR NEWBIES

Some penny stocks that offered rights issue :-

1. FAST 17/11/21 RI 2:1 @ 0.12
2. EASTLND 17/1/22 RI 19:7 @0.07
3. ARBB 19/1/22 RI 1:1 @ 0.12
4. CSH 21/12/21 RI 1:1 @ 0.15
5. VIZIONE 4/2/22 RI 1:1 @ 0.08
6. TWL 8/9/21 RI 3:4 @ 0.04
7. PASUKGB 21/6/21 RI 6:1 @ 0.10
8. PDZ 1/8/21 RI 6:1 @ 0.14
9. PERMAJU 3/11/21 RI 1:1 @ 0.07
10. BCMALL 23/7/21 RI 6:4 @ 0.08
11. AGES 5/5/22 RI 2:1 @ 0.20

=================
Many of the above share price has fallen below rights issue price
01/07/2022 3:04 PM
shortinvestor77 https://www.enanyang.my/%E8%A8%80%E8%AE%BA/%E5%A4%A7%E9%80%89%E6%97%A5%E6%9C%9F%E6%AD%A3%E5%BC%8F%E5%80%92%E6%95%B0%E9%99%88%E7%A6%8F%E6%98%9F
29/07/2022 9:34 AM
shortinvestor77 https://www.chinapress.com.my/?p=3062283
31/07/2022 8:40 PM
henry888 My opinion. right issue vs new shares issued. right issue is for existing shareholders (share intrinsic value status quo) - no dilutions). new share issued normally used for private placement and raising funds - additional shares - shares dilutions.
12/08/2022 10:31 AM
shortinvestor77 Points taken.
12/08/2022 2:16 PM
hornbill mari mari
15/08/2022 9:39 AM
whistlebower99 FOR NEWBIES

Take note of Multiple Proposal

(I) PROPOSED RIGHTS ISSUE;
(II) PROPOSED EXEMPTION; AND
(III) PROPOSED SGS

(i) proposed renounceable rights issue of up to 1,858,389,886 new ordinary shares in ASB (“Rights Shares”) on the basis of two (2) Rights Shares for every one (1) existing ordinary share in ASB (“ASB Share”) held on an entitlement date to be determined later (“Proposed Rights Issue”);

(ii) proposed exemption for Dato’ Ahmad Sebi Bakar and ...................in the obligation to undertake a mandatory take-over offer for the remaining ASB Shares not already owned by them, upon the completion of the Proposed Rights Issue (“Proposed Exemption”); and

(iii) proposed establishment of a share grant scheme of up to ten percent (10%) of the total number of issued shares of the Company (excluding treasury shares, if any) at any point of time during the duration of the scheme for the eligible directors and employees of ASB and its subsidiaries (“Group”) (excluding subsidiary(ies) listed on any stock exchange as well as its group of companies, and any dormant subsidiary(ies) of the Group) (“Proposed SGS”).

This announcement is dated 11 March 2022.
https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3242177

=================
Date and time for the EGM : Friday, 29 July 2022 at 10:00 a.m. or any adjournment thereof

https://www.bursamalaysia.com/market_information/announcements/company_announcement/announcement_details?ann_id=3272446

=================
Directors resorting to easy way of fund raising via shares issuance to build up company fund from investors contributions instead of business profits

Another multi-BILLION shares of low price penny stock in the making. From current NOSH of 929,194,943 to over 3 BILLION shares upon completion of exercise

=================
Be careful trading high NOSH penny stock with massive fund raising via rights issue

TAYOR
15/08/2022 1:03 PM
shortinvestor77 Once GE is declared, you all can see its power.
15/08/2022 3:04 PM
erekose69 false hope ...
18/08/2022 9:16 AM
shortinvestor77 Already happened a couple of times (price shot up) as facts just only likely to have GE. What is it is real GE? You are not doing homework.
18/08/2022 9:19 AM
erekose69 apa menda la yg dicakap ... berterabur bahasa nya ...
18/08/2022 10:05 AM
erekose69 old school punya thinking ... nak dkt GE je naik share price ... adehhh ... dekat CNY ... share price naik ... dekat raya ... share price naik ... nasik baik tak cakap dekat Christmas share price naik hahaha ... sorry la bro ... zaman sudah berubah ...
18/08/2022 10:17 AM
shortinvestor77 Why cannot use a proper English nor a proper Bahasa?
18/08/2022 10:34 AM
erekose69 any news wrt election? ... tomorrow maybe the price would be very high. buy today, tomorrow can sell ... kikiki
19/08/2022 3:14 PM
shortinvestor77 You must have short circuit in your mind. Tomorrow is a public holiday.
19/08/2022 3:44 PM
erekose69 hahahahahahahahaha
19/08/2022 4:00 PM
21spade Any good news?
01/09/2022 10:08 AM
whistlebower99 FOR NEWBIES

Directors undertaking massive fund raising exercise via rights issue

=================
RENOUNCEABLE RIGHTS ISSUE OF UP TO 1,858,389,886 NEW ORDINARY SHARES IN ADVANCE SYNERGY BERHAD ("ASB") ("RIGHTS SHARES") AT AN ISSUE PRICE OF RM0.05 PER RIGHTS SHARE ON THE BASIS OF TWO (2) RIGHTS SHARES FOR EVERY ONE (1) EXISTING ORDINARY SHARE IN ASB HELD AS AT 5:00 P.M. ON TUESDAY, 4 OCTOBER 2022 ("RIGHTS iSSUE")

Ex-Date 03 Oct 2022; Entitlement date 04 Oct 2022
Date for commencement of trading of rights 05 Oct 2022
Date for cessation of trading of rights 13 Oct 2022
Date for announcement of final subscription result and basis of allotment of excess Rights Securities 28 Oct 2022
Acceptance and Payment 21 Oct 2022 05:00 PM
Excess share application and payment 21 Oct 2022 05:00 PM
Available/Listing Date 03 Nov 2022

=================
Be prepared to dig pockets to contribute to directors fund raising exercise if intend to subscribe for the rights shares
14/09/2022 2:09 PM
whistlebower99 Current NOSH = 929,194,943

RIGHTS SHARE ON THE BASIS OF TWO (2) RIGHTS SHARES FOR EVERY ONE (1) EXISTING ORDINARY SHARE

Upon completion,
NOSH will probably increase to 2,787,584,829
14/09/2022 2:13 PM
whistlebower99 Amount that could be raised = 1,858,389,886 X 0.05 = RM92,919,494

Easy convenient way for directors to raise massive fund from shareholders
15/09/2022 8:49 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 
 

205  353  524  1312 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.1750.00 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 DNEX 0.76-0.03 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.375-0.035 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.855-0.045 
 CNERGEN 0.99+0.015 
PARTNERS & BROKERS