Highlights
KLSE: TSH (9059)       TSH RESOURCES BHD MAIN : Plantations
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.08   0.00 (0.00%)  1.06 - 1.09  4,417,700
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 1,492 Million
NOSH: 1,382 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):4,917,145
4 Weeks Range:0.92 - 1.15
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
69.57%
52 Weeks Range:0.92 - 1.89
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
16.49%
Average Price Target: 1.54
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.46

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Mar-2022 [#1]  |  24-May-2022
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Jun-2022  |  24-Aug-2022
T4Q P/E | EY: 5.97  |  16.76%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 2.78%  |  16.56%
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 1.2615  |  0.86
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 21.98%  |  14.35%

Headlines

Date Subject
10-Aug-2022 TSH Resources Berhad - Kalimantan Land Is Sold
13-Jul-2022 印尼抢出口 全球需求增  种植业好淡争持
13-Jul-2022 MPOB Monthly Statistics June 2022 - Over-supply of PO a Bane
13-Jul-2022 Plantation - Inventory up 8.8% MoM to 1.7mil tonnes in June
10-Jul-2022 [转贴] [Video:浅谈TSH RESOURCES BERHAD, TSH, 9059] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
08-Jul-2022 Daily technical highlights – (TSH, MRDIY)
24-Jun-2022 Plantation - Resilient & Defensive
24-Jun-2022 陈顺风迈向RM1.24/敏源
13-Jun-2022 Plantation - May Output Flat But Export Strong
08-Jun-2022 MQ Market Updates - 8 June 2022
08-Jun-2022 TSH Resources Berhad - Kalimantan Land Sale Update
07-Jun-2022 Plantation - 1Q22 Earnings Review - A Quarter of Encouraging Results
06-Jun-2022 TSH, TAANN, SOP & HS PLANT : Compare & Contrast Their Earnings' Potential, Calvin Tan
25-May-2022 TSH Resources - 1QFY22 Results Review (1)
25-May-2022 TSH Resources - A Good Start
25-May-2022 TSH Resources - 13.2% YoY fall in 1QFY22 FFB production
25-May-2022 TSH Resources Berhad - Below Our Expectation
25-May-2022 Mplus Market Pulse - 25 May 2022
25-May-2022 TSH's 1Q Profit Up Six Times Over on Stronger Palm Product Prices, Disposal Gain
19-May-2022 Plantations - CPO Price May Have Peaked

Business Background

TSH Resources Bhd owns oil palm plantations, mills, and forest areas in Southeast Asia. Crude palm oil and palm kernel are extracted from the oil palm plantations. The products are transferred to a mill and processed into ready-to-sell products. Additionally, one branch of the business focuses on generating and supplying electricity from a biomass plant. The forest areas are cultivated to manufacture and trade wood products. Reforestation becomes an integral part of the process to safeguard against shortages. Furthermore, the company will manufacture, sell, and trade cocoa products. Its processing facility primarily produces cocoa butter.
Trade this stock for as low as 0.05% brokerage. Find out more.

  8 people like this.
 
SEE_Research
SEE_ RESEARCH: Fine. What are your
3 primary reasons for initiating this call?

Prof Kevin : Firstly, my sincere apologies to you.

Secondly, I fear that the Plantation stocks in KLSE _ with my long list of 10 stocks are down badly .
The losses are now over RM1,000,000.00 and it’s bleeding everywhere.

Third, even with the huge losses __ my purpose is still with me; it’s to evangelize the gospel and win souls for God.

To catch attention as Christian community, one of the most important love for God is to win souls into his kingdom.

That is my main purpose is to be
Part time Pastor.
10/08/2022 11:02 AM
skoh888 So look on the bright side, we have a real life case study with all the right documentation to learn from. Be thankful for other people's mistakes so that we can learn and NOT follow ;))
10/08/2022 11:03 AM
SEE_Research The Chronology of Events
2 WhatsApp calls on 15 June 2022
from his handphone number
014 _ _ _ 1668 at

( i ) 6.00 pm, 15 June 2022
Duration of call: 10 minutes , 26 seconds
2.7 MB

( ii ) 8.04 pm, 15 June 2022
1 minute , 39 seconds
401 kB

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////First WhatsApp call at 6.00 pm.,
15 June 2022
Duration of call : 10 minutes , 26 seconds .

This first call is so long
( 10 minutes , 26 ) _ not just to wish with kaw, kaw , kaw _ good evening
___good evening
___good evening

Upon receiving Prof Kevin call , SEE_RESEARCH was driving in the busy road BUT HAD TO STOP THE CAR AND FOUND A PLACE TO HIDE UNDER THE SHADE OF A TREE BECAUSE AT THE SUNSET , THE SUN RAY WAS GLARING AS TO LISTEN TO HIS FAIRY TALE.
10/08/2022 11:10 AM
SEE_Research Prof Kevin
1. Do you recall on the two recent WhatsApp calls to SEE_ RESEARCH with the relevant calls details ?

2. With the exchanges of voice clips recorded with the correct calls details and length of time _ one good point on WhatsApp calls ; with its advanced features as compared to the old land lines using the twisted copper wires , that are twisted like Prof Kevin
10/08/2022 11:14 AM
OnTime prof kevin or prof calvin?
10/08/2022 11:20 AM
VTrade Skoh, sometime msci also a good place for small investors
10/08/2022 11:20 AM
Investformilkmoney Wow, such blatant lies sourgrape_research.
Below is WhatsApp facts:
1) WhatsApp can make calls
2) WhatsApp can record audio
3) WhatsApp cannot record the calls. WhatsApp don't have combine (1) and (2) functions.
10/08/2022 11:23 AM
skoh888 @anthony...go get yourself some power!
10/08/2022 11:30 AM
Investformilkmoney @OnTime
Sourgrape_research used Kevin instead of Calvin to prevent himself from being sued later on due to his lies and framing actions.
10/08/2022 11:33 AM
anthonytkh 1. TSH price went down the day CPO futures went up
2. Part completion of land trade deal and TSH share price is meh

The buggers are just switching accounts, transferring shares to short

I haven’t sold my remaining shares
10/08/2022 11:41 AM
Alwinb Calvin, Thanks for sharing some valuable insights though a bit excessive and optimistic. Better than those who brag, self praise and belittle others in the forum....
10/08/2022 11:42 AM
anthonytkh Skoh… I’m concentrated on things but can also be thick at times

* hint
10/08/2022 11:42 AM
SEE_Research To : milk fella From : SEE_RESEARCH 1. Yes ___ happen to check with your master or your follower that Prof Kevin did not made the 2 WhatsApp calls on 15 June 2022 ___ ? 2. Now __ 11.30 am., 10 August 2022 , finally run out after a long silence of you , cannot accept the Gaunlet Challenge like your master , had not offered to reply on the Gaunlet Challenge with a simple yes or no; this act is not a GENTLEMAN act, just like master and follower , always had bad habits of running away thru the lorong tikus and hide in the Bulugan forest.
3. Pls do not cry again ___ as there is no milk today. 4. Do you know , then how the fat lady on her calls are recorded , or you are plain naive as you are about to register in the application of kindergarten of KLSE. At least , there are some of buddies and keeping __ very quiet as there are more mature than you : who already graduated from their kindergarten classes of KLSE.
10/08/2022 11:49 AM
skoh888 @anthony..i dont get u this time haha
10/08/2022 11:49 AM
skoh888 I am giving TSH till friday....if it cannot close above rm1.10 I shall exit
10/08/2022 11:51 AM
VTrade Msci story is May story outdated.

Now is bulan 发
10/08/2022 11:57 AM
StartOfTheBull Maybe Ah Pen also has an account in i3. I am just saying.
10/08/2022 11:59 AM
anthonytkh Skoh… solar. Dato Eddie Ong
10/08/2022 11:59 AM
RockerArm Today is the 3rd days of retreat , hence a safe buy
10/08/2022 12:00 PM
skoh888 @anthony ....ah ok haha
10/08/2022 12:01 PM
skoh888 Got some at ipo but sold this a long time ago....bombed out already
10/08/2022 12:01 PM
SEE_Research To : skoh888 From : SEE_RESEARCH issued 11.59 am., 10 August 2022 1. You, skoh888 is a remarkable gentleman that you are very transparent on your exit calls , as you always say __ shzz . 2. This Prof Kevin is always playing hide and seek even with dedicated follower like milk fella , Prof Kevin will simply cabut thru using the lorong tikus to hide in the Bulugan wild forest for safety , BUT AS THE FAILING PRICES OF 10 PLANTATION STOCKS ARE BADLY SMASHED DOWN FROM ITS PEAK PRICES OF 25 ,26, 27 ,28 , 29 , April 2022 and now / 10 August 2022 , at its bottom band ____ it is very frigtening kaw , kaw ,kaw , of huge losses over RM 1,000,000.00 ___ pls milk fella go and promote chun, chun, chun for all of us , the young eaglets to escape with some losses , tolong , tolong ,tolong buy so that we can quietly off load to you ___ naive fellas .
==========================================================================================================================================================I am giving TSH till friday....if it cannot close above rm1.10 I shall exit
10/08/2022 12:07 PM
JJPTR TSH highest price was 1.8,lowest 92c
Since that price, the downtrend to 92c involved 586m shares sold/bought
10/08/2022 12:12 PM
SEE_Research MQ Trading Signals
Time

Signal

Duration

Type

2022-08-10 09:37:48

EMA 5

10 Mins

SELL
10/08/2022 12:27 PM
stockraider Pakai otak thinklah.....this kon tipu mike loh!

Trade receivable & other receivable Rm 63m......Turnover Rm 1188m....that means cash collection cycle only 19 days only lah.....for TSH loh!

Where got 1 yr collection period leh ?
Average collection period very healthy which only 19 days loh....very logical mah....bcos dealing with commodities CPO loh!

Posted by Mikecyc > 3 hours ago | Report Abuse

Haha refer to FY Annual Report … Kon stockraider …
10/08/2022 12:51 PM
Investformilkmoney @sourgrape
You seriously ask to bet with others during weekend with limited time? I checked back history is all you talking to yourself.
Also I don't bet with liars.
Liars lose already will run.
Just like how you avoid my facts saying WhatsApp can't record calls. You have been lying about your conversation recording using WhatsApp with Calvin.
10/08/2022 1:13 PM
VTrade Wahseh...
Stockraide pun pindah sini ?
10/08/2022 1:18 PM
stockraider Bukan pindah sini lah!

Logical investment strategy mah!

When price high......not interested loh!.....Do not chase & overpay loh!

When low price....got big value with big margin of safety....investor should be interested mah!

TSH....at Rm 1.06 to Rm 1.08 ?
Ask yourself it is high or low leh ?

Must be practical & logical mah!
10/08/2022 1:23 PM
calvintaneng Welcome Sifu Stockraider to Tsh Forum

Yes Stockraider very streetwise and smart to spot this great bargain
10/08/2022 1:46 PM
Mikecyc haha kon stockraider whom is Conartist Callvin partner in Netx promoted for 15 months ... Callvin is always said won in Netx as cost is 1 sen only , but said in Tsh here that he is Lost in Netx ...

Kon stockraider whom said he is Gain 2 Myvi in Netx ... who is telling lies n who is not bring balls to buy ( Stockraider famous wording in Netx ).... hahahaha
10/08/2022 1:50 PM
calvintaneng Everywhere we invest in great stocks but a few did not perform



We are very positive

Only con mouse constantly seek for attention due to inferiority complex

We talk investment ideas while he focus on belittling people to boost his confidence deficit

Just ignore him and we rise on Tsh into palm oil bull run time
10/08/2022 1:58 PM
Mikecyc haha Conartist callvin is getting worst ke on mentally depression .. still did not seek Treatment from yr so Called Doc Son during u promoted a Stock but did not dare to confirmed .....
10/08/2022 2:23 PM
Mikecyc Haha Conartist Callvin why ah u Ran Road for 3 months from December 2020 .. returned on March 2021 ... ppl said u chased by ahLong ke .....
10/08/2022 2:26 PM
SEE_Research To : Prof Kevin
From : SEE_RESEARCH

Issued on 2.30 pm., 10 August 2022


1. Your primary quality of your LEADERSHIP has become unattainable and collapsed as your staggering losses of above RM 1,000,000.00 __ is a real shame to the investment community, of the Eagle Group;
more so your plantation stocks are on DOWNWARDS FROM THE PEAK PRICES OF THE 25 , 26 , 27 , 28 , 29 April 2022 to its bottom level, after 100 days are unable to revisit back on its peak prices .

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

* They are not able to proceed anymore because the main ingredient ,
* Prof Kevin staggering , humongous losses above RM1,000,000.00 has collapsed.*

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
10/08/2022 2:26 PM
SEE_Research To : Prof Kevin
From : SEE_RESEARCH

Issued on 2.30 pm., 10 August 2022


1. Your primary quality of your LEADERSHIP has become unattainable and collapsed as your staggering losses of above RM 1,000,000.00 __ is a real shame to the investment community, of the Eagle Group;
more so your plantation stocks are on DOWNWARDS FROM THE PEAK PRICES OF THE 25 , 26 , 27 , 28 , 29 April 2022 to its bottom level, after 100 days are unable to revisit back on its peak prices .

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

* They are not able to proceed anymore because the main ingredient ,
* Prof Kevin staggering , humongous losses above RM1,000,000.00 has collapsed.*

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
10/08/2022 2:26 PM
Investformilkmoney @sourgrape
You said Calvin told you he lost RM1mil in the WhatsApp conversation with you. Then you admit he did not call you. So how is Calvin lose RM1mil?
10/08/2022 2:28 PM
Mikecyc haha hope kon stockraider is not diving into Sg Klang naked with his 2 pendulum again ... hahahaha
10/08/2022 2:36 PM
Mikecyc haha kon stockraider how is yr pick Sapnrg : Lost naked again ke ....


Kon stockraider

Sapnrg 0.135 ( 26/6/21 ) vs Jkgland 0.105

Insas 0.895 vs Zhulian 1.90
10/08/2022 2:38 PM
Investformilkmoney Sourgrape_conresearch ignore my questions.
10/08/2022 2:55 PM
10/08/2022 3:19 PM
10/08/2022 3:19 PM
SEE_Research To : milk fella From : SEE_RESEARCH 1. As at now _ 3.00 pm., 10 August 2022 ,
10/08/2022 3:19 PM
SEE_Research are you so clever , as you has not even filled up on the necessary forms for application to register inside the
10/08/2022 3:21 PM
SEE_Research the kindergarten class of KLSE investment community. 2. Are you now _ 3.00pm., 10 August 2022 , accepting on any of the 3 Gaunlet Challenges to be the sacrificial lamb for your follower or master.
10/08/2022 3:22 PM
SEE_Research 3. Noted from your previous partners__ Start of The Bull , Oracle , Eastern fella all behaving well and good manner in which they are exempted on the Gaunlet Challenges , just tell us , milk fella out of the 3 Gaunlet Challenges that is more likely in your own preference , kaw ,kaw ,kaw ,like the Prof Kevin professes .
10/08/2022 3:22 PM
SEE_Research 4. chon888 / aunty is also exempted from these 3 Gaunlet Challenges , as she behaves well on her good teachings on moral activities , plus more time spending in her regular hobbies , such as gardenings , more fruitful past time as she is looking forward the Durian Musang great event for gala celebration. Good for you__ chon888.
10/08/2022 3:23 PM
SEE_Research To : Prof Kevin
From : SEE_RESEARCH

Issued on 2.30 pm., 10 August 2022


1. Your primary quality of your LEADERSHIP has become unattainable and collapsed as your staggering losses of above RM 1,000,000.00 __ is a real shame to the investment community, of the Eagle Group;
more so your plantation stocks are on DOWNWARDS FROM THE PEAK PRICES OF THE 25 , 26 , 27 , 28 , 29 April 2022 to its bottom level, after 100 days are unable to revisit back on its peak prices .

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

* They are not able to proceed anymore because the main ingredient ,
* Prof Kevin staggering , humongous losses above RM1,000,000.00 has collapsed.*

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
10/08/2022 3:27 PM
paktua73 everning too all tsh believer..
paktua n red legions we done reload..
2nd platoon success eat from 1.06-1.07..
we done our part here for stage 1..

paktua wish friday will climb back above rm1.09..
n coming day back above rm1.12..


tut tut
we just swing trader..
see later..
10/08/2022 3:42 PM
SEE_Research To : paktua73 From : SEE_RESEARCH as at 3.45 pm., 10 August 2022 , 1. You , paktua73 is an elder whereby a lot of investors , whether on understanding in fundamental factors , others in technical charts and technical analysis , day traders , __ also respect you for your LEADERSHIP QUALITIES ON TRANSPARENCY . 2. Should TSH can closed in this manner RM1.09 / buyer __ RM1.10 / seller , it will a good closing for the next day . 3. All the best to you ,paktua73 with abundance of fruitful gains in TSH as many like you already understand that we are not against TSH but on the Prof Kevin is another question
Prof Kevin
1. Your primary quality of your LEADERSHIP has become unattainable and collapsed as your staggering losses of above RM 1,000,000.00 __ is a real shame to the investment community, of the Eagle Group;
more so your plantation stocks are on DOWNWARDS FROM THE PEAK PRICES OF THE 25 , 26 , 27 , 28 , 29 April 2022 to its bottom level, after 100 days are unable to revisit back on its peak prices .

////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

* They are not able to proceed anymore because the main ingredient ,
* Prof Kevin staggering , humongous losses above RM1,000,000.00 has collapsed.*

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
10/08/2022 3:53 PM
kl_guy TSH is like compress spring , will bound anytime .
10/08/2022 3:55 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

199  444  547  1091 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.94-0.045 
 MTRONIC 0.0550.00 
 DNEX 0.865-0.025 
 HSI-CJG 0.11-0.03 
 HSI-CJC 0.345-0.105 
 MYEG 0.775-0.01 
 CYPARK 0.44+0.015 
 JADEM 0.845+0.03 
 VC 0.175-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS