Highlights
KLSE: HARTA (5168)       HARTALEGA HOLDINGS BHD MAIN : Health Care
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.78   0.00 (0.00%)  2.75 - 2.81  3,627,900
Trade this stock with T+7 trading account. Find out more.

Overview

Market Cap: 9,529 Million
NOSH: 3,428 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):6,140,665
4 Weeks Range:2.63 - 2.91
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
53.57%
52 Weeks Range:2.56 - 7.45
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
4.50%
Average Price Target: 5.68
Price Target Upside/Downside: +2.90

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 31-Mar-2022 [#4]  |  10-May-2022
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Jun-2022  |  03-Aug-2022
T4Q P/E | EY: 2.95  |  33.95%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 26.28%  |  77.41%
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 1.4958  |  1.86
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 41.11%  |  63.09%

Headlines

Date Subject
29-Jul-2022 Hartalega chairman: Disruptions continue to test glovemaker's mettle after watershed 2021
26-Jul-2022 Glove Makers Among Most Active on Bursa After Monkeypox Declared a Global Health Emergency
25-Jul-2022 猴痘升级引购兴 手套股陷三岔口
20-Jul-2022 Bursa: Glove Share Sale by Local Institutions Gains Momentum
12-Jul-2022 Glove makers rise as Chinese cities adopt fresh Covid-19 curbs
08-Jul-2022 手套股困局难解 下半年仍供应过剩
08-Jul-2022 Rubber Glove - Challenges Emerging
08-Jul-2022 Gloves - Times of Adversity
08-Jul-2022 热门股:贺特佳 上挑RM2.94
07-Jul-2022 手套股告别成分股?/万年船
02-Jul-2022 下跌股:贺特佳 RM2.42支撑
01-Jul-2022 Malaysia's top four glove firms lose over RM51bil in share value in 12 months
30-Jun-2022 上升股:贺特佳 阻力RM3.25
23-Jun-2022 Gloves- Oversupply to Persist
21-Jun-2022 MYETF DJ Islamic 25 - Bursa ETF Watch: Improving valuations
19-Jun-2022 Top 4 Glove comparison with peers
16-Jun-2022 [转贴] [Video:浅谈HARTALEGA HOLDINGS BERHAD, HARTA, 5168] - James的股票投资James Share Investing
15-Jun-2022 下跌股:贺特佳 RM3.03支撑
03-Jun-2022 Top Glove, Hartalega Slump to Pre-pandemic Levels
27-May-2022 50% Drop in Hartalega. What Should I Do? by Ian Tai

Business Background

Hartalega Holdings is a holding company whose subsidiaries manufacture and sell a variety of nitrile and latex gloves. The company's gloves are used in laboratories and healthcare facilities. The gloves are also sold to manufacturers of semiconductors and consumer electronics and for automotive maintenance and spray painting. The company organizes itself into six segments based on geography: North America, Europe, Asia, Australia, Malaysia, and South America. More revenue comes from the North America segment than any other.
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

  10 people like this.
 
khatulistiwa1234 FUTURE HARTALEGA IS GERM EXCHANGED WEALTHY AND HEALTHY .
04/08/2022 3:24 PM
khatulistiwa1234 LISTEN AGAIN ...... LATER ON BULLET WILL LEAD THE SHOOTING UP FIRECRACKER , ALL RIDER UP LIKE NOT BUSINESS .
04/08/2022 3:27 PM
khatulistiwa1234 DIRECTION brief by me , hypothesize say , MORNING RISE IS COMPULSORY return back MARKET , ELON MUSK again practice usual , PUMP AND DUMP BACK ......intention to SCARE THOSE WEAK HAND , after ROUND AND ROUND not moving up , most of the PLAYER will give up , that is the GOLDEN TIMING , he PULL FIERCE BACK , making HIS EMPEROR HERE .
04/08/2022 3:36 PM
khatulistiwa1234 IF YOU SCARE , YOU ALREADY CHEAT BY HIM , ELON MUSK GOOD ON CHEAT .
04/08/2022 3:37 PM
khatulistiwa1234 I LAUGH AWAY , SEE THE WIND CLOUD RECOVERY SHORT WARD INSTEAD ..... ELON MUSK CONFIRM PORKER OUT HIS KING CARD TODAY .....COZ HE IS DESPERATE TO BECOME GLOVE KING IN EARTH ........THEN TAN SRI LIM WEE CHAI .
04/08/2022 3:39 PM
khatulistiwa1234 I congratulation to the strength guy , your brave attitude , REWARDED YOU the HUGE PROFIT .....IT CONFIRM RISE TO DECADE HIGHER .......PROVE ON MY ENCYCLEPEDIA .
04/08/2022 3:41 PM
khatulistiwa1234 ENCYCLOPEDIA .
04/08/2022 3:42 PM
khatulistiwa1234 HARTA 凝聚正能量
04/08/2022 5:17 PM
khatulistiwa1234 Positive element is start CROWDED ON HARTA .....awaiting to SHINE BACK .
04/08/2022 5:19 PM
dawchok MARGMA expects global glove demand to resume growth next year, after 19% drop
TheEdge Wed, Aug 03, 2022
https://www.klsescreener.com/v2/news/view/1027045/margma-expects-global-glove-demand-to-resume-growth-next-year-after-19-drop
04/08/2022 9:41 PM
khatulistiwa1234 Hartalega on 投射效應 , MIRROR EFFECT , MARKET REFLECTION , influence the positioning , ELON MUSK good on this style steering ........ hypothesize all position possible , inconsistent playing , until it BURST BACK PREVIOUS SAVAGE TEETH , OUT PLANET DATING .
05/08/2022 9:06 AM
khatulistiwa1234 Creeping all direction , criteria like BABY CLIMB ...... rehearsal before can STAND WORKING , after stand up , it will permanent steady , for WORK AROUND ....... CRISP TASTE .
05/08/2022 9:09 AM
khatulistiwa1234 I repeat my absurd talk , it will landed , BULLISH .
05/08/2022 9:10 AM
khatulistiwa1234 ASSUME I AM MAD , but NOT MAD HOW TO CONSCIOUS WHAT IS MAD , AM I RIGHT , I CONTEMPLATE SUNRISE IS GETTING TINY LENGTH WITH US NOW .
05/08/2022 9:11 AM
khatulistiwa1234 IT IS UNDER UNDER VALUE ON CURRENT >>>>TOO WORTH TO HAVING IT , I DECLARE OWN EVEN MORE LATELY .
05/08/2022 9:12 AM
khatulistiwa1234 GOD IS TOO KIND TO ME ......DIRECT ME TO THIS HARVEST DECADE FARM .
05/08/2022 9:13 AM
khatulistiwa1234 IN BURSA , i only own HARTA AND CAREPLUS < BOTH COUNTER < ELON MUSK SECRET BUYING COUPLE MONTH AGO ...IN HIDING METHODS .
05/08/2022 9:14 AM
khatulistiwa1234 I am sharing my PROUD and happiness , in order together HUGE BENEFIT on it .
05/08/2022 9:16 AM
khatulistiwa1234 POSITIVE ELEMENT IS EVERY WHERE .
05/08/2022 9:39 AM
khatulistiwa1234 THE REVERSE GEAR IS TOO HEALTHY ..... ELON MUSK SATISFY THE REVERSE GEAR .... HE EVEN ASK ME BOUGHT MORE TO HEIRS STOCK .
05/08/2022 9:40 AM
khatulistiwa1234 LAUGH AT HIS MOUTH , MEAN IS SAFE AND SAVE EVEN SOLEMNIZE .
05/08/2022 9:44 AM
khatulistiwa1234 3S STOCK .... i like the MOST .
05/08/2022 9:44 AM
khatulistiwa1234 You guy observe or not , on current LOWER price , the trading quantity is almost REST then 500 pieces ....show is SUPERB WORTH IMPLY .
05/08/2022 9:46 AM
khatulistiwa1234 Not panic , not hurt feel , even inevitable contra lose , induce bankrupt , all NOT condition , is TIMING TO FLY SKY BACK , am i right .
05/08/2022 9:47 AM
khatulistiwa1234 IT IS COMING , i also receive BOSSKU order ..... WAVE ON SPOT .
05/08/2022 9:48 AM
khatulistiwa1234 I wear back MY PILOT UNIFORM , PREPARED MY DUTY NOW ....... HOPEFULLY MY FLIGHT SKILL MAINTAIN EXCELLENT >
05/08/2022 9:50 AM
VincentTang Shandong Intco Medical up 4% now. Buy Topglove and Harta.
05/08/2022 2:40 PM
khatulistiwa1234 REAL WOLF COME EPISODE .
05/08/2022 2:41 PM
khatulistiwa1234 Genuine fitted genuine , never a FAKE , FAKE cannot be genuine ,
05/08/2022 2:42 PM
khatulistiwa1234 VOLUME is having , NEXT is CRAZY CHASE , once THE PRICING IS LEAP UP ......especially NOON SESSION ..... HOT SPICY IS ENVIRONMENT .
05/08/2022 2:43 PM
khatulistiwa1234 BIG PILE SWALLOW HUGE VOLUME ...... BEING UP THE SENTIMENT .
05/08/2022 2:44 PM
khatulistiwa1234 EQUIVALENT CHINA TROOPER SURROUNDING LOCK UP AIR FORCE BOUNDARIES TAIWAN ....SHOWING IMPLY WAR IS GOING TO IGNITE .
05/08/2022 2:46 PM
khatulistiwa1234 COUNT DOWN FOR ERUPT IS GETTING NEAR
05/08/2022 2:47 PM
khatulistiwa1234 MAGIC LEAP ..... LIMIT UP IS AHEAD
05/08/2022 2:47 PM
khatulistiwa1234 Contemplate , THE RISING MERCURY RIDER IS ABOUT TO START .
05/08/2022 2:48 PM
khatulistiwa1234 MYSELF PUTTING 101% HUGE RISE ON HARTA ..... COZ IS ELON MUSK BRAND NAME ..
05/08/2022 2:49 PM
khatulistiwa1234 ALSO FACE PROBLEM .
05/08/2022 2:50 PM
khatulistiwa1234 TICKET SOLD OFF < FULL HOUSE
05/08/2022 2:56 PM
khatulistiwa1234 WORLD RICHEST CHESS ALL TIME DIFFERENT TYPE OF FLYING UP >>>>IMAGE
05/08/2022 2:57 PM
khatulistiwa1234 ELON MUSK INSIST DOWN TREND , i also PANIC STEERING
05/08/2022 4:45 PM
PureBULL ... TRACK THE TREND is the 1st principle to stock.investing
refers to Darvas Box by our cad int dancer.
I learned this:
many PhD in physics r head hunted for high paying jobs in wallstreet.
they all said;
financial particles r constantly fighting in a box between the floor n the ceiling.
1 of these 2 pts decides the winning trend.

LET'S PRAY GLOVE BE THE THEME.PLAY NEXT WEEK ONWARDS...

https://www.tradingview.com/x/LOLYQzqW/
SPM: 87 ceiling vs 81.5 floor

https://www.tradingview.com/x/1ig7nQGx/
TG: 103 ceiling vs 96.5 floor

https://www.tradingview.com/x/dFrjfSyJ/
HARTA: 288 ceiling vs 267 floor

06/08/2022 4:36 PM
VincentTang New virus named “Langya henipavirus” discovered in Shandong and Henan.

https://www.dimsumdaily.hk/35-in-mainland-infected-by-new-virus-named-langya-henipavirus-discovered-in-shandong-and-henan/
07/08/2022 10:39 PM
Investoz88 PETALING JAYA (Aug 3): The global demand for rubber gloves is expected to return to growth in 2023, after a 19% contraction to an estimated 399 billion pieces this year, from 492 billion in 2021 when the world was at the peak of the Covid-19 pandemic.

The Malaysian Rubber Glove Manufacturers Association (MARGMA) expects glove demand to expand in the range of 12%-15% next year. Meanwhile, the association has cut its demand forecast for this year by 12% to 399 billion pieces, from 452 billion pieces previously, as the demand normalises against the backdrop that the Covid-19 pandemic is under control.

MARGMA’s President Dr Supramaniam Shanmugam, however, stressed that the association’s forecast “is a very conservative estimate”, given the various growth drivers, for instance rising hygiene awareness, ageing population and recovery in non-Covid-19 related demand.

Spring comes after the winter...
08/08/2022 10:29 AM
IronShirt MARGMA’s President Dr Supramaniam Shanmugam, however, stressed that the association’s forecast “is a very
*************************************************

This Sapraa shenanigan will lead you to Holland based on his forecast
08/08/2022 2:01 PM
IronShirt Kossan released Qr result on Time. Harta already missed estimated Dateline. Most likely out End month.
Holland most likely
08/08/2022 2:05 PM
TrendLai QTR result tomorrow
08/08/2022 3:56 PM
NatsukoMishima Whatever virus comes also no use to trigger glove stocks anymore because it s a sunset past tense business just like condom and face masks , look at how cheap is the ASP u know it s time to cit loss for protect capital !
Harga real value rm 1.xx after China glovr emerge !
08/08/2022 4:04 PM
NatsukoMishima Before buy glove stock just look at face mask , condom ASP and how cheap from China then u will know tbeir dim future !

08/08/2022 4:15 PM
EverettLee Last quarter Harta's net loss was affected by one-off prosperity tax. Guess this upcoming Q1 results will be back to net profit ba
08/08/2022 6:50 PM
terence775 Harta's QR will be announced tomorrow, 9/8.
Many people think it will be between RM 50-150mil profit after tax.
What do you think it will be? PM me to join the rest of the discussion for more knowledge sharing.
08/08/2022 8:51 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

325  328  543  1058 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MTRONIC 0.065-0.01 
 ZENTECH 0.025-0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 MYEG 0.785-0.025 
 DNEX 0.89+0.015 
 INFOTEC 0.34+0.025 
 SFPTECH 0.92-0.075 
 HSI-HB9 0.28+0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.985-0.025 
 HSI-CJB 0.205-0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS