Highlights
KLSE: VITROX (0097)       VITROX CORP BHD MAIN : Technology
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
7.50   -0.11 (1.45%)  7.42 - 7.61  120,900
Analyze this stock with MQ Trader system

Overview

Market Cap: 7,085 Million
NOSH: 945 Million
Avg Volume (4 weeks):371,226
4 Weeks Range:6.45 - 7.81
4 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
77.21%
52 Weeks Range:5.90 - 22.30
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
9.76%
Average Price Target: 10.36
Price Target Upside/Downside: +2.86

Financial Highlight

Latest Quarter | Ann. Date 30-Jun-2022 [#2]  |  28-Jul-2022
Next QR | Est. Ann. Date: 30-Sep-2022  |  21-Oct-2022
T4Q P/E | EY: 37.35  |  2.68%
T4Q DY | Payout %: 0.61%  |  22.80%
T4Q NAPS | P/NAPS: 0.8286  |  9.05
T4Q NP Margin | ROE: 25.95%  |  24.24%

Headlines

Date Subject
05-Aug-2022 Bursa's Tech Index Jumps After Nasdaq Climbs to Three-month High
02-Aug-2022 【行家论股/视频】伟特机构 产品有魅力前景佳
02-Aug-2022 Vitrox Corporation - Strong demand from ABI offset softer MVS from China
01-Aug-2022 MQ Market Updates - 1 August 2022
29-Jul-2022 ViTrox - ABI’s Strongest Quarter
29-Jul-2022 Vitrox Corporation - QoQ flattish as robust ABI demand offset MVS decline
29-Jul-2022 PublicInvest Research Headlines - 29 Jul 2022
29-Jul-2022 Mplus Market Pulse - 29 Jul 2022
29-Jul-2022 Vitrox Posts Higher 2Q Profit on Stronger US Dollar
09-Jun-2022 Technology - Mixed 1QCY22 results and 2QCY22 outlook
01-Jun-2022 MQ Market Updates - 1 June 2022
01-Jun-2022 Trading Stocks - Vitrox Corporation
01-Jun-2022 A Snapshot of Malaysia’s Big Caps Ahead of FTSE Review
29-Apr-2022 Vitrox Corporation - Potential upside from resilient business
28-Apr-2022 Vitrox Corporation - Starting FY22 strong with revenue up 43% YoY
28-Apr-2022 ViTrox - 1Q22 Results in Line
28-Apr-2022 Vitrox 1Q Net Profit Jumps 63% to RM50m, Declares 3.33 Sen Dividend
28-Apr-2022 Mplus Market Pulse - 28 Apr 2022
06-Apr-2022 Vitrox Corporation - Decent outlook, lofty valuation
22-Mar-2022 热门股:伟特机构 上挑RM8.05

Business Background

Vitrox Corp Bhd is an investment holding company. It develops vision inspection system and printed circuit board assemblies for microprocessor applications. A major part of its revenue is generated from the company's Malaysia region. Its products include Vision Inspection System; Tray-based Vision Handler; Advanced 3D Solder Paste Inspection System (SPI); Advanced 3D Optical Inspection System (AOI); Advanced 3D X-ray Inspection System (AXI); Electronic Communication System and V-ONE.
Trade this stock with up to 3 x trading limit. Find out more.

  4 people like this.
 
apple168 Escape Wave! Cash out!
17/03/2022 2:05 PM
apple168 Buy buy buy… break out signal appears… huat ah…
21/03/2022 12:00 PM
apple168 https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2022-03-21/powell-says-fed-ready-to-hike-faster-go-restrictive-if-needed
22/03/2022 7:10 AM
apple168 Huat ah!
23/03/2022 9:44 AM
James_Bond We are locking profits on vitrox... thank you very much for 30%+ profits...
23/03/2022 2:46 PM
apple168 Buy the bottom… don’t give up…
29/03/2022 4:36 PM
Zhuge_Liang Posted by software guy > 9 hours ago | Report Abuse

pang72 deleted all his tech stock up up up post? Genetech, Greatec, Kobay...all post deleted.
------------------
pang72 is a liar here.
His comments :-
Quote !!
Close your eyes to buy Jtiasa - He told all readers to buy, he sold and left earlier than others.
MPI will be 40.00 in next week - He told all readers to buy, he sold and left earlier than others.
Unquote !!
He is a liar, telling lies here and delete all his postings when the information given by him is not true and correct.
A liar without any creditability.

A pot is calling a kettle black. No difference in I3.
I3 is a public forum, everyone is entitled to write what he likes.
Do not attack others if you are also making mistakes.
30/03/2022 7:23 AM
apple168 Go go go Vitrox! Don’t let us down…
30/03/2022 3:38 PM
value_seeker apple168 in short to 4.1
31/03/2022 5:06 PM
apple168 Go go go vitrox!
05/04/2022 10:24 AM
apple168 Journey to the Moon! Huat! Huat! Huat!
05/04/2022 11:28 AM
value_seeker Apple168 your profit here is gone and will go down. Apple here the stock will limit down.
07/04/2022 2:44 PM
apple168 Buy the dip and hold!
11/04/2022 12:40 PM
apple168 Dumb dumb hold…
11/04/2022 4:02 PM
apple168 Go go go vitrox!
13/04/2022 9:43 AM
jackfruit Apple sudah lari. Now push Heng Yuen.
21/04/2022 4:03 PM
stockpick2me lol. Vitrox still strong. As long not sudden down fall then Is still ok la
22/04/2022 11:22 AM
monetary excellent qr
27/04/2022 5:12 PM
undercutter another round of rallying coming soon?
27/04/2022 5:13 PM
apple168 Time to say goodbye to vitrox…
27/04/2022 8:50 PM
apple168 Nasdaq plunged-500+, Dow -800+… good luck!
27/04/2022 8:52 PM
speakup https://malaysia.news.yahoo.com/report-malaysia-risks-sanctions-following-054640683.html
29/04/2022 2:24 PM
stockpick2me Tech trend is coming back soon
10/05/2022 11:03 AM
Zachzach can vitrox go back above 8 ?
26/05/2022 8:20 AM
brian3381 huat chaiii
30/05/2022 3:59 PM
brian3381 sold all 7,56. TQ
31/05/2022 12:21 PM
brian3381 cantik!!!!
08/06/2022 3:34 PM
apple168 Go go go Vitrox! You never let us down, always!
08/06/2022 4:43 PM
brian3381 nice. strong!!
09/06/2022 2:28 PM
NatsukoMishima See u at rm 2.xx !
13/06/2022 1:46 PM
stockpick2me Market still under emotional, if still manage to stand. That will be great
17/06/2022 12:37 PM
stockpick2me 7 seems good ?
22/06/2022 6:50 PM
stockpick2me 5 can sailang aldi ? haahaha
28/06/2022 12:06 PM
Plato99 This can be found in US n some say in Vitrox. Waterfish...

RM2 seem ideal for this year.
29/06/2022 2:21 PM
NatsukoMishima Rm 2.xx only consider batch by batch !
06/07/2022 10:29 AM
NatsukoMishima Bubble to be squeezed out soon !
06/07/2022 10:30 AM
HK_Wealth_Management 2025 all car makers will occupy or replace more than 30 percent of electric car to the market in the world, this is trend
06/07/2022 11:16 AM
stockpick2me Vitrox is not bubble... Their order book is strong
06/07/2022 3:18 PM
NatsukoMishima Habis , opr hike to 2.25 % , bye bye all the bubble high PE tech stocks !
06/07/2022 4:02 PM
NatsukoMishima Look at pe first , bubble or not bubble !
06/07/2022 4:03 PM
NatsukoMishima Tomorrow more worst !
06/07/2022 5:53 PM
NatsukoMishima Below rm 5 coming soon !
12/07/2022 2:55 PM
stockpick2me Stay strong above 6
14/07/2022 10:29 AM
HK_Wealth_Management Sell low buy high do not miss up, the price will be far away from your imagination soon
18/07/2022 3:31 PM
pdchs Sell and take profit...
28/07/2022 10:10 AM
NatsukoMishima Beware of US market plummet tonight !
02/08/2022 11:30 AM
Cakes Moon Obviously, this is the beginning of a new uptrend!!!
Don't let the noise in market to distract you.
04/08/2022 1:04 PM
brian3381 Love it
04/08/2022 1:42 PM
Tokay111 Tmw or monday sure drop
04/08/2022 4:52 PM
pang72 Drop what, the superd tester la
04/08/2022 5:01 PM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

325  328  543  1058 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MTRONIC 0.065-0.01 
 ZENTECH 0.025-0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 MYEG 0.785-0.025 
 DNEX 0.89+0.015 
 INFOTEC 0.34+0.025 
 SFPTECH 0.92-0.075 
 HSI-HB9 0.28+0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.985-0.025 
 HSI-CJB 0.205-0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS