Highlights

Public Watchlist: HongLeong Investment Bank's Top Picks for 2023

With diminishing base effect and weaker external scene, we project Malaysia’s GDP to moderate to +4.0% in 2023.

Existing market headwinds are subsiding as FFR-OPR spreads should soon peak, ringgit is recovering, supply chains are improving, labour woes are easing and the political impasse resolved.

Granted, a recession in the developed West and its contagion is the key risk, but there could be cushioning from China’s likely reopening.

In any case, Malaysia is now on a much stronger footing (from sustained reopening) than it was during the pandemic.

Our 2023 KLCI target is at 1,580 (15.1x CY23 PE).

 Auto Refresh Refresh option help  
Last updated:   
Stock Name Ref Date Ref Price Price Diff Last Range Open Change Volume Note
TENAGA 16-Dec-2022 9.21 9.39
RHBBANK 16-Dec-2022 5.70 5.68
GENM 16-Dec-2022 2.62 2.84
AIRPORT 16-Dec-2022 6.44 7.04
SUNWAY 16-Dec-2022 1.63 1.61
CARLSBG 16-Dec-2022 22.88 24.30
VS 16-Dec-2022 0.93 1.00
ARMADA 16-Dec-2022 0.48 0.62
OSK 16-Dec-2022 0.96 1.01
DAYANG 16-Dec-2022 1.34 1.50
ITMAX 16-Dec-2022 1.37 1.53
FOCUSP 16-Dec-2022 0.865 1.34


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Perform Technical & Fundamental Analysis on Stocks
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards by referring your friends
 

275  384  578  946 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.055+0.01 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.2350.00 
 NYLEX 0.635+0.045 
 VINVEST 0.2350.00 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.17+0.14 
PARTNERS & BROKERS