Highlights

Public Watchlist: Affin Hwang IB Research's Top Picks for 2022

Amidst weaker corporate earnings growth and tightening of liquidity, we downgrade KLCI to Neutral. Introduce 2022 KLCI year end target of 1621

Political uncertainty and Covid-19 will be a key overhang on the market, but increased scrutiny on ESG also suggests valuation re-rating is challenging

Downgrading reopening plays but remain focused on sectors exhibiting strong earnings growth (Building Materials and Technology). Our other overweights are from the Banks and Construction segments.

Adding QL, Scientex, Public Bank and D&O to our high conviction 2022 picks

 Auto Refresh Refresh option help  
Last updated:   
Stock Name Ref Date Ref Price Price Diff Last Range Open Change Volume Note
MAYBANK 10-Dec-2021 8.11 8.90
PMETAL 10-Dec-2021 5.52 4.67
QL 10-Dec-2021 4.74 5.05
SCIENTX 10-Dec-2021 4.71 3.40
INARI 10-Dec-2021 3.96 2.92
MYEG 10-Dec-2021 1.06 0.775
PBBANK 10-Dec-2021 3.99 4.66
D&O 10-Dec-2021 5.70 3.95
GAMUDA 10-Dec-2021 2.96 3.73
ABMB 10-Dec-2021 2.93 3.47


  Be the first to like this.
 
Mat Cendana Some good calls here with big winners. Unfortunately dragged down by D&O and Inari.
14/01/2022 11:35 AM
CharlesT Nothing to shout abt

Anyway still much better than their previous TP of Topglove at Rm100 (or RM33.33 after bonus)
14/01/2022 11:41 AM


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 

194  437  546  1104 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.94-0.045 
 MTRONIC 0.0550.00 
 DNEX 0.855-0.035 
 HSI-CJG 0.11-0.03 
 HSI-CJC 0.345-0.105 
 CYPARK 0.43+0.005 
 MYEG 0.78-0.005 
 JADEM 0.84+0.025 
 VC 0.180.00 
PARTNERS & BROKERS