Highlights


Company Name SENTORIA GROUP BERHAD
Stock Name SNTORIA
Date Announced 07 Jul 2022
Category Changes in Director's Interest Pursuant to Section 219 of CA 2016
Reference Number CS4-07072022-00058

Information Compiled By KLSE

Particulars of Director

Name MISS TAN LEE CHIN
Descriptions(Class) Ordinary shares

Details of changes

No
Date of change
No of securities
Type of transaction
Nature of Interest
05/07/2022
3,000,000
Disposed
Deemed Interest
Name of registered holder TWL HOLDINGS BERHAD
Description of "Others" Type of Transaction
Consideration (if any)

Circumstances by reason of which change has occurred
Disposal of shares through open market by TWL Holdings Berhad
Nature of interest
Deemed Interest

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units)
Direct (%)
Indirect/deemed interest (units) 28,082,400
Indirect/deemed interest (%) 5.036
Date of notice 07/07/2022
Date notice received by Listed Issuer 07/07/2022




  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

214  461  527  1079 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.935-0.05 
 MTRONIC 0.06+0.005 
 DNEX 0.865-0.025 
 HSI-CJC 0.345-0.105 
 HSI-CJG 0.105-0.035 
 CYPARK 0.445+0.02 
 MYEG 0.77-0.015 
 JADEM 0.83+0.015 
 VC 0.175-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS