Highlights


Company Name SENTORIA GROUP BERHAD
Stock Name SNTORIA
Date Announced 07 Jul 2022
Category Notice of Interest of Substantial Shareholder Pursuant to Section 137 of CA 2016
Reference Number CS1-07072022-00001

Particulars of Substantial Securities Holder

Name TWL CAPITAL BERHAD
Address T3-13A-20, 3Towers, Menara 3, No. 296, Jalan Ampang, 50450 Kuala Lumpur Wilayah Persekutuan
Malaysia.
Company No. 741126-K
Nationality/Country of incorporation Malaysia
Descriptions (Class)
Ordinary shares
Name of registered holder TWL CAPITAL BERHAD
Address of registered holder
T3-13A-20, 3Towers, Menara 3, No. 296, Jalan Ampang, 50450 Kuala Lumpur

Date interest acquired & no of securities acquired

Date interest acquired 05 Jul 2022
No of securities 6,100,000
Circumstances by reason of which Securities Holder has interest
Acquisition of shares through open market
Nature of interest
Direct Interest

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units)
33,293,100
Direct (%)
5.97
Indirect/deemed interest (units)
Indirect/deemed interest (%)
Date of notice 07 Jul 2022
Date notice received by Listed Issuer 07 Jul 2022




  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

205  470  522  1084 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 G3 0.035-0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.94-0.045 
 MTRONIC 0.06+0.005 
 DNEX 0.865-0.025 
 HSI-CJC 0.35-0.10 
 HSI-CJG 0.11-0.03 
 CYPARK 0.445+0.02 
 MYEG 0.775-0.01 
 JADEM 0.83+0.015 
 VC 0.175-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS