Highlights

[SPSETIA-PB] EGM on 18-Oct-2022


Stock [SPSETIA-PB]: S P SETIA BERHAD
Announcement Date 21-Sep-2022
Reference No GMA-21092022-00004
Corporate Action ID MY220921MEET0004

Type Extraordinary General Meeting
Date & Time 18-Oct-2022   11:00
Depositor Date 07-Oct-2022
Venue Broadcast Venue,Annex, Level 1, S P Setia Berhad Corporate HQ,No. 12 Persiaran Setia Dagang, Setia Alam, Seksyen U13,40170 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan,MY

Description NOTICE OF EXTRAORDINARY GENERAL MEETING FOR THE HOLDERS OF THE CLASS B ISLAMIC REDEEMABLE CONVERTIBLE PREFERENCE SHARES
Remark -

RESOLUTIONS

SPECIAL RESOLUTION (For Voting)
PROPOSED AMENDMENTS TO CLAUSE 13 OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE COMPANY WHICH SETS OUT THE TERMS OF THE RCPS-i B ("PROPOSED AMENDMENTS TO RCPS-i B")


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

181  312  519  1382 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.185+0.01 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 DNEX 0.765-0.025 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.355-0.055 
 SNS 0.2750.00 
 SUNZEN-WC 0.065-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS