Highlights

[NESTLE] Change In Substantial Shareholder's Shareholding - EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD on 20-Jan-2023


Stock [NESTLE]: NESTLE (M) BHD
Announcement Date 20-Jan-2023
Reference No CS2-20012023-00038

Substantial Shareholder's Particular:

Name EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD

Details of Changes:

Currency -

Date of Change Type Number of Shares
17-Jan-2023 Acquired 21,100
Registered Name  CITIGROUP NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD EMPLOYEES PROVIDENT FUND BOARD
Nature of Interest  Direct Interest

Nature of Interest Direct Interest
Shares ORDINARY SHARES
Reason PURCHASE OF SHARES IN OPEN MARKET

Total no of securities after change

Direct (units) 0
Direct (%) 8.83
Indirect (units) 0
Indirect (%) 0.00
Total (units) 20,707,800
Total (%) 8.83
Date of Notice 18-Jan-2023


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Earn MQ Points while trading with MQ Traders Group
MQ Affiliate
Earn side income from MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

285  346  581  971 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.24+0.005 
 NYLEX 0.645+0.055 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 VINVEST 0.245+0.01 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.16+0.13 
PARTNERS & BROKERS