Highlights

[COMCORP] YoY Quarter Result on 2022-07-31 [#2]

Stock [COMCORP]: COMINTEL CORP BHD
Announcement Date 22-Sep-2022
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2023
Quarter 31-Jul-2022  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     -48.27%    YoY -     630.74%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
Revenue 22,597 531 324 184 929 102,756 85,780 -19.93%
  YoY % 4,155.56% 63.89% 76.09% -80.19% -99.10% 19.79% -
  Horiz. % 26.34% 0.62% 0.38% 0.21% 1.08% 119.79% 100.00%
PBT 2,322 -670 -1,995 -2,398 -6,001 2,949 2,676 -2.34%
  YoY % 446.57% 66.42% 16.81% 60.04% -303.49% 10.20% -
  Horiz. % 86.77% -25.04% -74.55% -89.61% -224.25% 110.20% 100.00%
Tax -751 0 0 0 0 -906 -323 15.09%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -180.50% -
  Horiz. % 232.51% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% -0.00% 280.50% 100.00%
NP 1,571 -670 -1,995 -2,398 -6,001 2,043 2,353 -6.51%
  YoY % 334.48% 66.42% 16.81% 60.04% -393.73% -13.17% -
  Horiz. % 66.77% -28.47% -84.79% -101.91% -255.04% 86.83% 100.00%
NP to SH 1,571 -296 -1,899 -2,069 -5,632 2,223 2,491 -7.39%
  YoY % 630.74% 84.41% 8.22% 63.26% -353.35% -10.76% -
  Horiz. % 63.07% -11.88% -76.23% -83.06% -226.09% 89.24% 100.00%
Tax Rate 32.34 % - % - % - % - % 30.72 % 12.07 % 17.84%
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 154.52% -
  Horiz. % 267.94% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 254.52% 100.00%
Total Cost 21,026 1,201 2,319 2,582 6,930 100,713 83,427 -20.51%
  YoY % 1,650.71% -48.21% -10.19% -62.74% -93.12% 20.72% -
  Horiz. % 25.20% 1.44% 2.78% 3.09% 8.31% 120.72% 100.00%
Net Worth 6,454 6,790 12,977 28,545 27,174 136,836 120,567 -38.60%
  YoY % -4.95% -47.68% -54.54% 5.05% -80.14% 13.49% -
  Horiz. % 5.35% 5.63% 10.76% 23.68% 22.54% 113.49% 100.00%
Dividend
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
Net Worth 6,454 6,790 12,977 28,545 27,174 136,836 120,567 -38.60%
  YoY % -4.95% -47.68% -54.54% 5.05% -80.14% 13.49% -
  Horiz. % 5.35% 5.63% 10.76% 23.68% 22.54% 113.49% 100.00%
NOSH 140,000 140,000 140,000 140,000 140,000 140,000 140,000 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
NP Margin 6.95 % -126.18 % -615.74 % -1,303.26 % -645.96 % 1.99 % 2.74 % 16.77%
  YoY % 105.51% 79.51% 52.75% -101.76% -32,560.30% -27.37% -
  Horiz. % 253.65% -4,605.11% -22,472.26% -47,564.23% -23,575.18% 72.63% 100.00%
ROE 24.34 % -4.36 % -14.63 % -7.25 % -20.73 % 1.62 % 2.07 % 50.77%
  YoY % 658.26% 70.20% -101.79% 65.03% -1,379.63% -21.74% -
  Horiz. % 1,175.85% -210.63% -706.76% -350.24% -1,001.45% 78.26% 100.00%
Per Share
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
RPS 16.14 0.38 0.23 0.13 0.66 73.40 61.27 -19.93%
  YoY % 4,147.37% 65.22% 76.92% -80.30% -99.10% 19.80% -
  Horiz. % 26.34% 0.62% 0.38% 0.21% 1.08% 119.80% 100.00%
EPS 1.12 -0.21 -1.36 -1.48 -4.02 1.59 1.78 -7.43%
  YoY % 633.33% 84.56% 8.11% 63.18% -352.83% -10.67% -
  Horiz. % 62.92% -11.80% -76.40% -83.15% -225.84% 89.33% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0461 0.0485 0.0927 0.2039 0.1941 0.9774 0.8612 -38.60%
  YoY % -4.95% -47.68% -54.54% 5.05% -80.14% 13.49% -
  Horiz. % 5.35% 5.63% 10.76% 23.68% 22.54% 113.49% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 140,000
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
RPS 16.14 0.38 0.23 0.13 0.66 73.40 61.27 -19.93%
  YoY % 4,147.37% 65.22% 76.92% -80.30% -99.10% 19.80% -
  Horiz. % 26.34% 0.62% 0.38% 0.21% 1.08% 119.80% 100.00%
EPS 1.12 -0.21 -1.36 -1.48 -4.02 1.59 1.78 -7.43%
  YoY % 633.33% 84.56% 8.11% 63.18% -352.83% -10.67% -
  Horiz. % 62.92% -11.80% -76.40% -83.15% -225.84% 89.33% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.0461 0.0485 0.0927 0.2039 0.1941 0.9774 0.8612 -38.60%
  YoY % -4.95% -47.68% -54.54% 5.05% -80.14% 13.49% -
  Horiz. % 5.35% 5.63% 10.76% 23.68% 22.54% 113.49% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
Date 29/07/22 30/07/21 30/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 29/07/16 -
Price 0.0900 0.0900 0.1600 0.0900 0.1850 0.8600 0.7700 -
P/RPS 0.56 23.73 69.14 68.48 27.88 1.17 1.26 -12.64%
  YoY % -97.64% -65.68% 0.96% 145.62% 2,282.91% -7.14% -
  Horiz. % 44.44% 1,883.33% 5,487.30% 5,434.92% 2,212.70% 92.86% 100.00%
P/EPS 8.02 -42.57 -11.80 -6.09 -4.60 54.16 43.28 -24.48%
  YoY % 118.84% -260.76% -93.76% -32.39% -108.49% 25.14% -
  Horiz. % 18.53% -98.36% -27.26% -14.07% -10.63% 125.14% 100.00%
EY 12.47 -2.35 -8.48 -16.42 -21.75 1.85 2.31 32.43%
  YoY % 630.64% 72.29% 48.36% 24.51% -1,275.68% -19.91% -
  Horiz. % 539.83% -101.73% -367.10% -710.82% -941.56% 80.09% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.95 1.86 1.73 0.44 0.95 0.88 0.89 13.96%
  YoY % 4.84% 7.51% 293.18% -53.68% 7.95% -1.12% -
  Horiz. % 219.10% 208.99% 194.38% 49.44% 106.74% 98.88% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/07/22 31/07/21 31/07/20 31/07/19 31/07/18 31/07/17 31/07/16 CAGR
Date 22/09/22 23/09/21 24/09/20 26/09/19 27/09/18 25/09/17 22/09/16 -
Price 0.0900 0.0900 0.1550 0.0750 0.1550 0.7500 0.8900 -
P/RPS 0.56 23.73 66.98 57.07 23.36 1.02 1.45 -14.66%
  YoY % -97.64% -64.57% 17.36% 144.31% 2,190.20% -29.66% -
  Horiz. % 38.62% 1,636.55% 4,619.31% 3,935.86% 1,611.03% 70.34% 100.00%
P/EPS 8.02 -42.57 -11.43 -5.07 -3.85 47.23 50.02 -26.28%
  YoY % 118.84% -272.44% -125.44% -31.69% -108.15% -5.58% -
  Horiz. % 16.03% -85.11% -22.85% -10.14% -7.70% 94.42% 100.00%
EY 12.47 -2.35 -8.75 -19.70 -25.95 2.12 2.00 35.65%
  YoY % 630.64% 73.14% 55.58% 24.08% -1,324.06% 6.00% -
  Horiz. % 623.50% -117.50% -437.50% -985.00% -1,297.50% 106.00% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.95 1.86 1.67 0.37 0.80 0.77 1.03 11.22%
  YoY % 4.84% 11.38% 351.35% -53.75% 3.90% -25.24% -
  Horiz. % 189.32% 180.58% 162.14% 35.92% 77.67% 74.76% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

181  318  525  1370 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.18+0.005 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 DNEX 0.77-0.02 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.365-0.045 
 SNS 0.2750.00 
 SUNZEN-WC 0.065-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS