Highlights

[AEONCR] YoY Quarter Result on 2022-05-31 [#1]

Stock [AEONCR]: AEON CREDIT SERVICE (M) BHD
Announcement Date 04-Jul-2022
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 28-Feb-2023
Quarter 31-May-2022  [#1]
Profit Trend QoQ -     597.47%    YoY -     -0.01%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
Revenue 390,571 410,966 385,272 378,588 325,718 302,282 261,638 6.90%
  YoY % -4.96% 6.67% 1.77% 16.23% 7.75% 15.53% -
  Horiz. % 149.28% 157.07% 147.25% 144.70% 124.49% 115.53% 100.00%
PBT 215,535 215,858 37,086 112,668 131,763 101,869 84,116 16.97%
  YoY % -0.15% 482.05% -67.08% -14.49% 29.35% 21.11% -
  Horiz. % 256.24% 256.62% 44.09% 133.94% 156.64% 121.11% 100.00%
Tax -52,466 -52,766 -10,807 -28,068 -32,528 -26,057 -21,389 16.12%
  YoY % 0.57% -388.26% 61.50% 13.71% -24.83% -21.82% -
  Horiz. % 245.29% 246.70% 50.53% 131.23% 152.08% 121.82% 100.00%
NP 163,069 163,092 26,279 84,600 99,235 75,812 62,727 17.25%
  YoY % -0.01% 520.62% -68.94% -14.75% 30.90% 20.86% -
  Horiz. % 259.97% 260.00% 41.89% 134.87% 158.20% 120.86% 100.00%
NP to SH 163,069 163,092 26,279 84,600 99,235 75,812 62,727 17.25%
  YoY % -0.01% 520.62% -68.94% -14.75% 30.90% 20.86% -
  Horiz. % 259.97% 260.00% 41.89% 134.87% 158.20% 120.86% 100.00%
Tax Rate 24.34 % 24.44 % 29.14 % 24.91 % 24.69 % 25.58 % 25.43 % -0.73%
  YoY % -0.41% -16.13% 16.98% 0.89% -3.48% 0.59% -
  Horiz. % 95.71% 96.11% 114.59% 97.96% 97.09% 100.59% 100.00%
Total Cost 227,502 247,874 358,993 293,988 226,483 226,470 198,911 2.26%
  YoY % -8.22% -30.95% 22.11% 29.81% 0.01% 13.85% -
  Horiz. % 114.37% 124.62% 180.48% 147.80% 113.86% 113.85% 100.00%
Net Worth 2,221,176 1,868,852 1,534,401 1,593,121 1,356,183 1,026,720 905,920 16.11%
  YoY % 18.85% 21.80% -3.69% 17.47% 32.09% 13.33% -
  Horiz. % 245.18% 206.29% 169.37% 175.86% 149.70% 113.33% 100.00%
Dividend
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
Net Worth 2,221,176 1,868,852 1,534,401 1,593,121 1,356,183 1,026,720 905,920 16.11%
  YoY % 18.85% 21.80% -3.69% 17.47% 32.09% 13.33% -
  Horiz. % 245.18% 206.29% 169.37% 175.86% 149.70% 113.33% 100.00%
NOSH 255,307 255,307 255,308 255,308 248,841 144,000 152,769 8.93%
  YoY % 0.00% -0.00% 0.00% 2.60% 72.81% -5.74% -
  Horiz. % 167.12% 167.12% 167.12% 167.12% 162.89% 94.26% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
NP Margin 41.75 % 39.69 % 6.82 % 22.35 % 30.47 % 25.08 % 23.97 % 9.68%
  YoY % 5.19% 481.96% -69.49% -26.65% 21.49% 4.63% -
  Horiz. % 174.18% 165.58% 28.45% 93.24% 127.12% 104.63% 100.00%
ROE 7.34 % 8.73 % 1.71 % 5.31 % 7.32 % 7.38 % 6.92 % 0.99%
  YoY % -15.92% 410.53% -67.80% -27.46% -0.81% 6.65% -
  Horiz. % 106.07% 126.16% 24.71% 76.73% 105.78% 106.65% 100.00%
Per Share
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
RPS 152.98 160.97 150.90 148.29 130.89 209.92 171.26 -1.86%
  YoY % -4.96% 6.67% 1.76% 13.29% -37.65% 22.57% -
  Horiz. % 89.33% 93.99% 88.11% 86.59% 76.43% 122.57% 100.00%
EPS 63.87 63.88 10.29 32.69 38.43 50.15 41.06 7.64%
  YoY % -0.02% 520.80% -68.52% -14.94% -23.37% 22.14% -
  Horiz. % 155.55% 155.58% 25.06% 79.62% 93.59% 122.14% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 8.7000 7.3200 6.0100 6.2400 5.4500 7.1300 5.9300 6.59%
  YoY % 18.85% 21.80% -3.69% 14.50% -23.56% 20.24% -
  Horiz. % 146.71% 123.44% 101.35% 105.23% 91.91% 120.24% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 255,307
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
RPS 152.98 160.97 150.90 148.29 127.58 118.40 102.48 6.90%
  YoY % -4.96% 6.67% 1.76% 16.23% 7.75% 15.53% -
  Horiz. % 149.28% 157.07% 147.25% 144.70% 124.49% 115.53% 100.00%
EPS 63.87 63.88 10.29 33.14 38.87 29.69 24.57 17.25%
  YoY % -0.02% 520.80% -68.95% -14.74% 30.92% 20.84% -
  Horiz. % 259.95% 259.99% 41.88% 134.88% 158.20% 120.84% 100.00%
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 8.7000 7.3200 6.0100 6.2400 5.3120 4.0215 3.5483 16.11%
  YoY % 18.85% 21.80% -3.69% 17.47% 32.09% 13.34% -
  Horiz. % 245.19% 206.30% 169.38% 175.86% 149.71% 113.34% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
Date 31/05/22 31/05/21 29/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 -
Price 14.5600 11.9000 8.9800 16.1000 14.8000 19.2000 13.5800 -
P/RPS 9.52 7.39 5.95 10.86 11.31 9.15 7.93 3.09%
  YoY % 28.82% 24.20% -45.21% -3.98% 23.61% 15.38% -
  Horiz. % 120.05% 93.19% 75.03% 136.95% 142.62% 115.38% 100.00%
P/EPS 22.80 18.63 87.24 48.59 37.11 36.47 33.07 -6.01%
  YoY % 22.38% -78.65% 79.54% 30.94% 1.75% 10.28% -
  Horiz. % 68.94% 56.34% 263.80% 146.93% 112.22% 110.28% 100.00%
EY 4.39 5.37 1.15 2.06 2.69 2.74 3.02 6.43%
  YoY % -18.25% 366.96% -44.17% -23.42% -1.82% -9.27% -
  Horiz. % 145.36% 177.81% 38.08% 68.21% 89.07% 90.73% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.67 1.63 1.49 2.58 2.72 2.69 2.29 -5.12%
  YoY % 2.45% 9.40% -42.25% -5.15% 1.12% 17.47% -
  Horiz. % 72.93% 71.18% 65.07% 112.66% 118.78% 117.47% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/05/22 31/05/21 31/05/20 31/05/19 31/05/18 31/05/17 31/05/16 CAGR
Date 04/07/22 06/07/21 25/06/20 27/06/19 28/06/18 04/07/17 30/06/16 -
Price 13.6200 11.7800 9.6800 16.9200 13.9000 19.0800 12.9400 -
P/RPS 8.90 7.32 6.41 11.41 10.62 9.09 7.56 2.76%
  YoY % 21.58% 14.20% -43.82% 7.44% 16.83% 20.24% -
  Horiz. % 117.72% 96.83% 84.79% 150.93% 140.48% 120.24% 100.00%
P/EPS 21.32 18.44 94.04 51.06 34.86 36.24 31.51 -6.30%
  YoY % 15.62% -80.39% 84.18% 46.47% -3.81% 15.01% -
  Horiz. % 67.66% 58.52% 298.44% 162.04% 110.63% 115.01% 100.00%
EY 4.69 5.42 1.06 1.96 2.87 2.76 3.17 6.74%
  YoY % -13.47% 411.32% -45.92% -31.71% 3.99% -12.93% -
  Horiz. % 147.95% 170.98% 33.44% 61.83% 90.54% 87.07% 100.00%
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 1.57 1.61 1.61 2.71 2.55 2.68 2.18 -5.32%
  YoY % -2.48% 0.00% -40.59% 6.27% -4.85% 22.94% -
  Horiz. % 72.02% 73.85% 73.85% 124.31% 116.97% 122.94% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View Trading Signals and run Live Backtest
MQ Affiliate
Earn rewards with MQ Affiliate Program
 
 

325  328  543  1058 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MTRONIC 0.065-0.01 
 ZENTECH 0.025-0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 MYEG 0.785-0.025 
 DNEX 0.89+0.015 
 INFOTEC 0.34+0.025 
 SFPTECH 0.92-0.075 
 HSI-HB9 0.28+0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.985-0.025 
 HSI-CJB 0.205-0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS