Highlights

[AXREIT] YoY Quarter Result on 2022-12-31 [#4]

Stock [AXREIT]: AXIS REITS
Announcement Date 19-Jan-2023
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Dec-2022
Quarter 31-Dec-2022  [#4]
Profit Trend QoQ -     36.19%    YoY -     -40.32%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Revenue 70,715 62,942 57,514 54,582 59,477 42,417 42,390 8.90%
  YoY % 12.35% 9.44% 5.37% -8.23% 40.22% 0.06% -
  Horiz. % 166.82% 148.48% 135.68% 128.76% 140.31% 100.06% 100.00%
PBT 61,353 103,657 49,778 131,661 71,387 44,091 24,266 16.71%
  YoY % -40.81% 108.24% -62.19% 84.43% 61.91% 81.70% -
  Horiz. % 252.84% 427.17% 205.13% 542.57% 294.19% 181.70% 100.00%
Tax -1,683 -3,675 -507 -4,213 -4,402 0 0 -
  YoY % 54.20% -624.85% 87.97% 4.29% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 38.23% 83.48% 11.52% 95.71% 100.00% - -
NP 59,670 99,982 49,271 127,448 66,985 44,091 24,266 16.17%
  YoY % -40.32% 102.92% -61.34% 90.26% 51.92% 81.70% -
  Horiz. % 245.90% 412.03% 203.05% 525.21% 276.04% 181.70% 100.00%
NP to SH 59,670 99,982 49,271 127,448 66,985 44,091 24,266 16.17%
  YoY % -40.32% 102.92% -61.34% 90.26% 51.92% 81.70% -
  Horiz. % 245.90% 412.03% 203.05% 525.21% 276.04% 181.70% 100.00%
Tax Rate 2.74 % 3.55 % 1.02 % 3.20 % 6.17 % - % - % -
  YoY % -22.82% 248.04% -68.12% -48.14% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 44.41% 57.54% 16.53% 51.86% 100.00% - -
Total Cost 11,045 -37,040 8,243 -72,866 -7,508 -1,674 18,124 -7.92%
  YoY % 129.82% -549.35% 111.31% -870.51% -348.51% -109.24% -
  Horiz. % 60.94% -204.37% 45.48% -402.04% -41.43% -9.24% 100.00%
Net Worth 2,571,531 2,527,301 2,122,967 2,078,816 1,664,024 1,591,180 1,390,331 10.79%
  YoY % 1.75% 19.05% 2.12% 24.93% 4.58% 14.45% -
  Horiz. % 184.96% 181.78% 152.70% 149.52% 119.69% 114.45% 100.00%
Dividend
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Div 38,236 39,392 32,452 31,575 30,313 23,907 23,162 8.71%
  YoY % -2.93% 21.38% 2.78% 4.16% 26.80% 3.21% -
  Horiz. % 165.08% 170.06% 140.10% 136.32% 130.87% 103.21% 100.00%
Div Payout % 64.08 % 39.40 % 65.87 % 24.78 % 45.25 % 54.22 % 95.45 % -6.42%
  YoY % 62.64% -40.19% 165.82% -45.24% -16.54% -43.20% -
  Horiz. % 67.13% 41.28% 69.01% 25.96% 47.41% 56.80% 100.00%
Equity
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Net Worth 2,571,531 2,527,301 2,122,967 2,078,816 1,664,024 1,591,180 1,390,331 10.79%
  YoY % 1.75% 19.05% 2.12% 24.93% 4.58% 14.45% -
  Horiz. % 184.96% 181.78% 152.70% 149.52% 119.69% 114.45% 100.00%
NOSH 1,641,054 1,634,524 1,442,331 1,435,250 1,237,285 1,232,326 1,102,999 6.84%
  YoY % 0.40% 13.33% 0.49% 16.00% 0.40% 11.73% -
  Horiz. % 148.78% 148.19% 130.76% 130.12% 112.17% 111.73% 100.00%
Ratio Analysis
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
NP Margin 84.38 % 158.85 % 85.67 % 233.50 % 112.62 % 103.95 % 57.24 % 6.68%
  YoY % -46.88% 85.42% -63.31% 107.33% 8.34% 81.60% -
  Horiz. % 147.41% 277.52% 149.67% 407.93% 196.75% 181.60% 100.00%
ROE 2.32 % 3.96 % 2.32 % 6.13 % 4.03 % 2.77 % 1.75 % 4.81%
  YoY % -41.41% 70.69% -62.15% 52.11% 45.49% 58.29% -
  Horiz. % 132.57% 226.29% 132.57% 350.29% 230.29% 158.29% 100.00%
Per Share
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
RPS 4.31 3.85 3.99 3.80 4.81 3.44 3.84 1.94%
  YoY % 11.95% -3.51% 5.00% -21.00% 39.83% -10.42% -
  Horiz. % 112.24% 100.26% 103.91% 98.96% 125.26% 89.58% 100.00%
EPS 3.64 6.86 3.42 10.00 5.43 3.87 2.20 8.75%
  YoY % -46.94% 100.58% -65.80% 84.16% 40.31% 75.91% -
  Horiz. % 165.45% 311.82% 155.45% 454.55% 246.82% 175.91% 100.00%
DPS 2.33 2.41 2.25 2.20 2.45 1.94 2.10 1.75%
  YoY % -3.32% 7.11% 2.27% -10.20% 26.29% -7.62% -
  Horiz. % 110.95% 114.76% 107.14% 104.76% 116.67% 92.38% 100.00%
NAPS 1.5670 1.5462 1.4719 1.4484 1.3449 1.2912 1.2605 3.69%
  YoY % 1.35% 5.05% 1.62% 7.70% 4.16% 2.44% -
  Horiz. % 124.32% 122.67% 116.77% 114.91% 106.70% 102.44% 100.00%
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 1,741,054
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
RPS 4.06 3.62 3.30 3.13 3.42 2.44 2.43 8.93%
  YoY % 12.15% 9.70% 5.43% -8.48% 40.16% 0.41% -
  Horiz. % 167.08% 148.97% 135.80% 128.81% 140.74% 100.41% 100.00%
EPS 3.43 5.74 2.83 7.32 3.85 2.53 1.39 16.24%
  YoY % -40.24% 102.83% -61.34% 90.13% 52.17% 82.01% -
  Horiz. % 246.76% 412.95% 203.60% 526.62% 276.98% 182.01% 100.00%
DPS 2.20 2.26 1.86 1.81 1.74 1.37 1.33 8.75%
  YoY % -2.65% 21.51% 2.76% 4.02% 27.01% 3.01% -
  Horiz. % 165.41% 169.92% 139.85% 136.09% 130.83% 103.01% 100.00%
NAPS 1.4770 1.4516 1.2194 1.1940 0.9558 0.9139 0.7986 10.79%
  YoY % 1.75% 19.04% 2.13% 24.92% 4.58% 14.44% -
  Horiz. % 184.95% 181.77% 152.69% 149.51% 119.68% 114.44% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Date 30/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 29/12/17 30/12/16 -
Price 1.7900 1.9400 2.0300 1.7700 1.5600 1.5000 1.6100 -
P/RPS 41.54 50.38 50.91 46.54 32.45 43.58 41.89 -0.14%
  YoY % -17.55% -1.04% 9.39% 43.42% -25.54% 4.03% -
  Horiz. % 99.16% 120.27% 121.53% 111.10% 77.46% 104.03% 100.00%
P/EPS 49.23 31.72 59.43 19.93 28.81 41.92 73.18 -6.39%
  YoY % 55.20% -46.63% 198.19% -30.82% -31.27% -42.72% -
  Horiz. % 67.27% 43.35% 81.21% 27.23% 39.37% 57.28% 100.00%
EY 2.03 3.15 1.68 5.02 3.47 2.39 1.37 6.77%
  YoY % -35.56% 87.50% -66.53% 44.67% 45.19% 74.45% -
  Horiz. % 148.18% 229.93% 122.63% 366.42% 253.28% 174.45% 100.00%
DY 1.30 1.24 1.11 1.24 1.57 1.29 1.30 -
  YoY % 4.84% 11.71% -10.48% -21.02% 21.71% -0.77% -
  Horiz. % 100.00% 95.38% 85.38% 95.38% 120.77% 99.23% 100.00%
P/NAPS 1.14 1.25 1.38 1.22 1.16 1.16 1.28 -1.91%
  YoY % -8.80% -9.42% 13.11% 5.17% 0.00% -9.38% -
  Horiz. % 89.06% 97.66% 107.81% 95.31% 90.62% 90.62% 100.00%
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/12/22 31/12/21 31/12/20 31/12/19 31/12/18 31/12/17 31/12/16 CAGR
Date 19/01/23 20/01/22 20/01/21 20/01/20 22/01/19 23/01/18 18/01/17 -
Price 1.8800 1.8400 1.9300 1.7700 1.6600 1.4000 1.6500 -
P/RPS 43.63 47.78 48.40 46.54 34.53 40.67 42.93 0.27%
  YoY % -8.69% -1.28% 4.00% 34.78% -15.10% -5.26% -
  Horiz. % 101.63% 111.30% 112.74% 108.41% 80.43% 94.74% 100.00%
P/EPS 51.70 30.08 56.50 19.93 30.66 39.13 75.00 -6.01%
  YoY % 71.88% -46.76% 183.49% -35.00% -21.65% -47.83% -
  Horiz. % 68.93% 40.11% 75.33% 26.57% 40.88% 52.17% 100.00%
EY 1.93 3.32 1.77 5.02 3.26 2.56 1.33 6.40%
  YoY % -41.87% 87.57% -64.74% 53.99% 27.34% 92.48% -
  Horiz. % 145.11% 249.62% 133.08% 377.44% 245.11% 192.48% 100.00%
DY 1.24 1.31 1.17 1.24 1.48 1.39 1.27 -0.40%
  YoY % -5.34% 11.97% -5.65% -16.22% 6.47% 9.45% -
  Horiz. % 97.64% 103.15% 92.13% 97.64% 116.54% 109.45% 100.00%
P/NAPS 1.20 1.19 1.31 1.22 1.23 1.08 1.31 -1.45%
  YoY % 0.84% -9.16% 7.38% -0.81% 13.89% -17.56% -
  Horiz. % 91.60% 90.84% 100.00% 93.13% 93.89% 82.44% 100.00%

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

248  469  582  884 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 SAPNRG 0.05+0.005 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 VELESTO 0.235-0.01 
 ATAIMS 0.385-0.065 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 NYLEX 0.63+0.04 
 ARMADA 0.595-0.02 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 IRIS 0.16-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.24+0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS