Highlights

[KRONO] YoY Quarter Result on 2022-07-31 [#2]

Stock [KRONO]: KRONOLOGI ASIA BHD
Announcement Date 21-Sep-2022
Admission Sponsor -
Sponsor -
Financial Year 31-Jan-2023
Quarter 31-Jul-2022  [#2]
Profit Trend QoQ -     40.26%    YoY -     -39.20%
Quarter Report


View:


Show?  YoY % Horiz. %

Quarter Result
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Revenue 63,126 74,508 40,433 48,343 14,778 9,374 - -
  YoY % -15.28% 84.28% -16.36% 227.13% 57.65% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 673.42% 794.84% 431.33% 515.71% 157.65% 100.00% -
PBT 4,479 6,230 5,049 4,918 1,590 -913 - -
  YoY % -28.11% 23.39% 2.66% 209.31% 274.15% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -490.58% -682.37% -553.01% -538.66% -174.15% 100.00% -
Tax -1,375 -1,125 -550 -842 106 45 - -
  YoY % -22.22% -104.55% 34.68% -894.34% 135.56% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -3,055.56% -2,500.00% -1,222.22% -1,871.11% 235.56% 100.00% -
NP 3,104 5,105 4,499 4,076 1,696 -868 - -
  YoY % -39.20% 13.47% 10.38% 140.33% 295.39% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -357.60% -588.13% -518.32% -469.59% -195.39% 100.00% -
NP to SH 3,104 5,105 4,499 4,076 1,696 -868 - -
  YoY % -39.20% 13.47% 10.38% 140.33% 295.39% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -357.60% -588.13% -518.32% -469.59% -195.39% 100.00% -
Tax Rate 30.70 % 18.06 % 10.89 % 17.12 % -6.67 % - % - % -
  YoY % 69.99% 65.84% -36.39% 356.67% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -460.27% -270.76% -163.27% -256.67% 100.00% - -
Total Cost 60,022 69,403 35,934 44,267 13,082 10,242 - -
  YoY % -13.52% 93.14% -18.82% 238.38% 27.73% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 586.04% 677.63% 350.85% 432.21% 127.73% 100.00% -
Net Worth 395,016 322,220 129,686 55,625 35,333 25,805 - -
  YoY % 22.59% 148.46% 133.14% 57.43% 36.92% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 1,530.75% 1,248.66% 502.56% 215.56% 136.92% 100.00% -
Dividend
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Div - - - - - - - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Div Payout % - % - % - % - % - % - % - % -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
Equity
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Net Worth 395,016 322,220 129,686 55,625 35,333 25,805 - -
  YoY % 22.59% 148.46% 133.14% 57.43% 36.92% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 1,530.75% 1,248.66% 502.56% 215.56% 136.92% 100.00% -
NOSH 705,386 619,655 350,505 264,885 235,555 234,594 - -
  YoY % 13.84% 76.79% 32.32% 12.45% 0.41% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 300.68% 264.14% 149.41% 112.91% 100.41% 100.00% -
Ratio Analysis
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
NP Margin 4.92 % 6.85 % 11.13 % 8.43 % 11.48 % -9.26 % - % -
  YoY % -28.18% -38.45% 32.03% -26.57% 223.97% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -53.13% -73.97% -120.19% -91.04% -123.97% 100.00% -
ROE 0.79 % 1.58 % 3.47 % 7.33 % 4.80 % -3.36 % - % -
  YoY % -50.00% -54.47% -52.66% 52.71% 242.86% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -23.51% -47.02% -103.27% -218.15% -142.86% 100.00% -
Per Share
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 8.95 12.02 11.54 18.25 6.27 4.00 - -
  YoY % -25.54% 4.16% -36.77% 191.07% 56.75% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 223.75% 300.50% 288.50% 456.25% 156.75% 100.00% -
EPS 0.44 0.82 1.28 1.54 0.72 -0.37 - -
  YoY % -46.34% -35.94% -16.88% 113.89% 294.59% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -118.92% -221.62% -345.95% -416.22% -194.59% 100.00% -
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.5600 0.5200 0.3700 0.2100 0.1500 0.1100 - -
  YoY % 7.69% 40.54% 76.19% 40.00% 36.36% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 509.09% 472.73% 336.36% 190.91% 136.36% 100.00% -
Adjusted Per Share Value based on latest NOSH - 718,344
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
RPS 8.79 10.37 5.63 6.73 2.06 1.30 - -
  YoY % -15.24% 84.19% -16.34% 226.70% 58.46% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 676.15% 797.69% 433.08% 517.69% 158.46% 100.00% -
EPS 0.43 0.71 0.63 0.57 0.24 -0.12 - -
  YoY % -39.44% 12.70% 10.53% 137.50% 300.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -358.33% -591.67% -525.00% -475.00% -200.00% 100.00% -
DPS 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 - -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
NAPS 0.5499 0.4486 0.1805 0.0774 0.0492 0.0359 - -
  YoY % 22.58% 148.53% 133.20% 57.32% 37.05% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 1,531.75% 1,249.58% 502.79% 215.60% 137.05% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Financial Quarter End Date
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 29/07/22 30/07/21 29/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 - -
Price 0.5050 0.6000 0.5850 0.5650 0.1900 0.2200 0.0000 -
P/RPS 5.64 4.99 5.07 3.10 3.03 5.51 0.00 -
  YoY % 13.03% -1.58% 63.55% 2.31% -45.01% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 102.36% 90.56% 92.01% 56.26% 54.99% 100.00% -
P/EPS 114.76 72.83 45.58 36.72 26.39 -59.46 0.00 -
  YoY % 57.57% 59.78% 24.13% 39.14% 144.38% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -193.00% -122.49% -76.66% -61.76% -44.38% 100.00% -
EY 0.87 1.37 2.19 2.72 3.79 -1.68 0.00 -
  YoY % -36.50% -37.44% -19.49% -28.23% 325.60% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -51.79% -81.55% -130.36% -161.90% -225.60% 100.00% -
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.90 1.15 1.58 2.69 1.27 2.00 0.00 -
  YoY % -21.74% -27.22% -41.26% 111.81% -36.50% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 45.00% 57.50% 79.00% 134.50% 63.50% 100.00% -
Price Multiplier on Announcement Date
31/07/22 31/07/21 30/06/18 30/06/17 30/06/16 30/06/15 30/06/14 CAGR
Date 21/09/22 22/09/21 15/08/18 28/07/17 23/08/16 24/08/15 - -
Price 0.4900 0.6600 0.7650 0.7100 0.2000 0.1200 0.0000 -
P/RPS 5.48 5.49 6.63 3.89 3.19 3.00 0.00 -
  YoY % -0.18% -17.19% 70.44% 21.94% 6.33% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 182.67% 183.00% 221.00% 129.67% 106.33% 100.00% -
P/EPS 111.35 80.11 59.60 46.14 27.78 -32.43 0.00 -
  YoY % 39.00% 34.41% 29.17% 66.09% 185.66% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -343.35% -247.02% -183.78% -142.28% -85.66% 100.00% -
EY 0.90 1.25 1.68 2.17 3.60 -3.08 0.00 -
  YoY % -28.00% -25.60% -22.58% -39.72% 216.88% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % -29.22% -40.58% -54.55% -70.45% -116.88% 100.00% -
DY 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 -
  YoY % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % - - - - - - -
P/NAPS 0.88 1.27 2.07 3.38 1.33 1.09 0.00 -
  YoY % -30.71% -38.65% -38.76% 154.14% 22.02% 0.00% -
  Horiz. % 80.73% 116.51% 189.91% 310.09% 122.02% 100.00% -

PBT = Profit before Tax, NP = Net Profit, NP to SH = Net Profit Attributable to Shareholder, Div = Dividend, NP Margin = Net Profit Margin, ROE = Return on Equity, NOSH = Number of Shares, RPS = Revenue per Share, EPS = Earning Per Share, DPS = Dividend Per Share, NAPS = Net Asset Per Share, EOQ = End of Quarter, ANN = Announcement, P/RPS = Price/Revenue per Share, P/EPS = Price/Earning per Share, P/NAPS = Price/Net Asset per Share, EY = Earning Yield, DY = Dividend Yield.


NOSH is estimated based on the NP to SH and EPS. Div is an estimated figure based on the DPS and NOSH. Net Worth is an estimated figure based on the NAPS and NOSH.

Div Payout %, NP Margin, ROE, DY, QoQ Δ & YoY Δ figures in Percentage; RPS, EPS & DPS's figures in Cent; and NAPS's figures in Dollar.

All figures in '000 unless specified.



  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

185  318  518  1373 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.18+0.005 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 DNEX 0.77-0.02 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.365-0.045 
 SNS 0.2750.00 
 SUNZEN-WC 0.065-0.005 
PARTNERS & BROKERS