Highlights

[YB] Bonus Issue on 05-Sep-2022


Stock [YB]: YB VENTURES BERHAD
Announcement Date 05-Sep-2022
Reference No ENT-01092022-00001
Corporate Action ID MY220901BONU0001

Financial Year
Subject Bonus Issue
Type Bonus Issue
Description Bonus Issue of up to 749,319,778 free warrants in YB Ventures Berhad ("YBVB") ("Warrants") on the basis of one (1) Warrant for every two (2) existing ordinary shares in YBVB held as at 5.00 p.m. on 21 September 2022 ("Bonus Issue of Warrants")
Amount 1.0000 : 2.0000
Ex Date 20-Sep-2022
Entitlement Date 21-Sep-2022
Payment Date


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

206  351  525  1312 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 VELESTO 0.115-0.015 
 HSI-CJO 0.1750.00 
 DNEX-CU 0.0150.00 
 TOPGLOV 0.645-0.005 
 DNEX 0.765-0.025 
 AIMFLEX 0.155+0.005 
 HSI-HEM 0.375-0.035 
 MQTECH 0.03-0.005 
 HIBISCS 0.855-0.045 
 CNERGEN 0.99+0.015 
PARTNERS & BROKERS