Highlights

[YEWLEE] Bonus Issue on 11-Jan-2023


Stock [YEWLEE]: YEW LEE PACIFIC GROUP BERHAD
Announcement Date 11-Jan-2023
Reference No ENT-10012023-00005
Corporate Action ID MY230110BONU0002

Financial Year 31-Dec-2023
Subject Bonus Issue
Type Bonus Issue
Description YEW LEE PACIFIC GROUP BERHAD ("YEW LEE" OR THE "COMPANY") BONUS ISSUE OF 266,217,800 WARRANTS ("WARRANTS") ON THE BASIS OF 1 WARRANT FOR EVERY 2 EXISTING YEW LEE SHARES HELD AS AT 5.00 P.M. ON 30 JANUARY 2023 ("BONUS ISSUE OF WARRANTS")
Amount 1.0000 : 2.0000
Ex Date 27-Jan-2023
Entitlement Date 30-Jan-2023
Payment Date


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

285  346  581  971 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.24+0.005 
 NYLEX 0.645+0.055 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 VINVEST 0.245+0.01 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.16+0.13 
PARTNERS & BROKERS