Highlights

[MYEG-C3O] Adjustment on 20-Jan-2023


Stock [MYEG-C3O]: MYEG-C3O: CW MY E.G. SERVICES BERHAD (KIBB)
Announcement Date 20-Jan-2023
Reference No ENT-20012023-00001

Financial Year
Subject Adjustment
Type Adjustment
Description ADJUSTMENT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE EUROPEAN STYLE NON-COLLATERALISED CASH-SETTLED CALL WARRANTS OVER THE ORDINARY SHARES OF MY E.G. SERVICES BERHAD ("MYEG") ("MYEG-C3O") PURSUANT TO THE DISTRIBUTION OF 69,750,000 ORDINARY SHARES IN AGMO HOLDINGS BERHAD ("AGMO"), REPRESENTING MYEG'S 21.5% EQUITY INTEREST IN AGMO, HELD THROUGH MY E.G. CAPITAL SDN BHD (A WHOLLY-OWNED SUBSIDIARY OF MYEG), TO THE ENTITLED SHAREHOLDERS OF MYEG BY WAY OF DIVIDEND-IN-SPECIE ("DIVIDEND-IN-SPECIE")
Amount 0.0000 : 0.0000
Ex Date 17-Feb-2023
Entitlement Date 20-Feb-2023
Payment Date


  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
View candlestick stock charts with Technical indicators
MQ Affiliate
Be rewarded by being an MQ Affiliate
 
 

275  384  578  946 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MYEG 0.715+0.015 
 SAPNRG 0.055+0.01 
 VELESTO 0.24-0.005 
 LEFORM 0.2350.00 
 NYLEX 0.635+0.045 
 VINVEST 0.2350.00 
 IRIS 0.155-0.01 
 TAWIN 0.080.00 
 PERDANA 0.175-0.005 
 CYPARK 1.17+0.14 
PARTNERS & BROKERS