Highlights

Genetec - A baby step

Author: Genetec A baby step   |   Latest post: Mon, 8 Aug 2022, 10:09 AM

 

Tesla Shows Amazing Video of 4680 Battery Pack Assembly

Author:   |    Publish date:



https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kBqsXfpmcpM

Tesla recruitment leader Tobias Marmann shared this amazing video, showing how Tesla builds its much-expected 4680 battery packs.

“So mesmerizing to watch. Battery cell assembly at Tesla. Also, exciting to be working at Tesla, where we are at the forefront of production innovation. Many Gigafactories and Megafactories have been announced by others (which is great!), but many are yet to be built. Join us and help push the boundaries of cell development and cell production in Germany, China or the USA,” Marmann wrote on his Linkedin page, sharing a link to Tesla Careers, where you can see all the positions Tesla is hiring globally, including 4680 battery production positions.

Share this

  Be the first to like this.
 


APPS
I3 Messenger
Individual or Group chat with anyone on I3investor
MQ Trader
Stock Screener using Technical and Fundamental criteria
MQ Affiliate
Join the MQ Affiliate Program today to earn rewards
 
 

325  328  543  1058 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 MTRONIC 0.065-0.01 
 ZENTECH 0.025-0.01 
 SAPNRG 0.0450.00 
 MYEG 0.785-0.025 
 DNEX 0.89+0.015 
 INFOTEC 0.34+0.025 
 SFPTECH 0.92-0.075 
 HSI-HB9 0.28+0.005 
 TOPGLOV 0.985-0.025 
 HSI-CJB 0.205-0.025 
PARTNERS & BROKERS